07/09/18 12:00:52.

Total Prices Changed: 16914
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
Apollo ValveBronze Valves (Std.)814.99%7.01%6.53%
Apollo ValveBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug273-58.76%4333.96%22.68%
Apollo ValveBackflow Preventers310.00%10.00%10.00%
Apollo ValvePressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain5745.00%653.56%8.73%
Copper Drain FittiCopper & Brass DWV Fittings (sweat)218.68%8.70%8.69%
Copper Pres. FtgWrot Copper Pressure (Sweat)108.69%8.71%8.70%
Copper Pres. FtgCast Brass Pressure (Sweat)38.69%8.70%8.69%
Charlotte PipeHub & Spigot (Extra Heavy)2313.62%13.66%13.64%
Charlotte PipeHub & Spigot (Extra Heavy)12713.50%13.75%13.64%
DeltaFaucet Parts102.01%19.01%3.93%
ElkayStainless Steel Fixtures38.07%8.10%8.08%
Christy Ent.Concrete Meter & Valve Boxes & Lids544.51%171.75%13.29%
FebcoBackflow Preventers910.00%10.06%10.03%
FebcoPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain1110.00%10.38%10.11%
HammondBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)3175.79%5.84%5.82%
HammondIron Body Industrial Valves (Rated)705.82%5.82%5.57%
HammondBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug3165.80%10.24%6.10%
Watts RadiantHeating Controls-Repair/Repl. parts105.00%5.73%5.37%
Jay R. SmithFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors5514.84%15.27%15.03%
Jay R. SmithCarriers, Cleanouts5514.88%15.07%15.00%
Jay R. SmithAccess Doors2614.81%15.32%15.01%
Jay R. SmithTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors714.98%15.05%15.00%
Jay R. SmithCleanout Caps & Plugs613.89%15.32%14.51%
KohlerCast Iron Fixtures6231.83%10.44%2.70%
KohlerAcrylic Fixtures8952.00%5.00%2.09%
KohlerCorian Fixtures1083.00%3.09%3.01%
KohlerChina Fixtures2451.45%5.28%2.54%
KohlerStainless Steel Fixtures405.00%5.02%5.00%
KohlerFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)1772.00%5.01%4.55%
KohlerManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts32-24.08%5.02%0.64%
KohlerFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs543.00%3.84%3.66%
KohlerFaucet Parts243.80%3.96%3.87%
Hackney-LadishCarbon Steel Butt Weld258-86.54%75.41%11.67%
LascoFiberglass1281.00%14.11%4.35%
LochinvarResidential Gas Fired4-41.30%0.00%-40.28%
LochinvarResidential Electric4-41.30%0.00%-39.77%
LochinvarIndirect-Fired Water Heaters/Storage Tanks8-37.96%6.01%0.51%
LochinvarWater Heater Elements & Misc19-58.73%49.17%-3.76%
LochinvarCommercial Gas403.99%4.73%4.29%
LochinvarCommercial Electric4369.17%17.25%7.00%
LochinvarBoilers-Copper Residential144.00%4.01%4.00%
LochinvarBoilers-Copper Commercial20.00%0.00%0.00%
LochinvarSolar Water Heaters/Storage Tanks123.98%4.03%4.00%
MilwaukeeBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)185.81%5.82%5.82%
NibcoHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)310.00%15.99%14.69%
NibcoFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs53.07%3.13%3.11%
NibcoBronze Valves (Std.)1123.06%7.54%4.44%
NibcoBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)4303.01%3.19%3.09%
NibcoIron Body Valves (Std)253.06%3.12%3.10%
NibcoIron Body Industrial Valves (Rated)873.04%3.13%3.02%
NibcoBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug4443.01%11.15%3.31%
NibcoGas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory93.06%3.11%3.08%
No Hub Ftg-GenericNo Hub Fittings26913.33%13.91%13.62%
No Hub Ftg-GenericNo Hub Soil Specials2813.45%13.73%13.62%
Nipples - GenericSteel Nipples-Standard Welded129.59%29.59%29.59%
ReznorFloor/ Wall Furnaces/ Unit Heaters33.23%4.17%3.81%
RheemWater Heater Elements & Misc105-55.69%0.00%-1.05%
RheemHydronics Systems & Accessories3-0.01%0.00%-0.01%
RuudWater Heater Elements & Misc1-0.01%0.00%-0.01%
Sioux ChiefWrot Copper Pressure (Sweat)3-14.18%56.25%14.33%
Specialty ProductsSupplies & Stops883.73%4.27%4.00%
Specialty ProductsFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors34.00%4.00%4.00%
Specialty ProductsTest Balls, Plugs73.78%4.03%3.94%
Specialty ProductsPlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs413.13%6.25%4.17%
TacoCirculating Pumps22.95%3.05%3.00%
Tubular ProductsTubular Brass1410.00%13.33%10.25%
Tyler PipeHub & Spigot Pipe813.62%13.66%13.64%
Tyler PipeCast Iron Hub & Spigot Fittings19813.40%100.00%14.07%
Weil-McLainIndirect-Fired Water Heaters/Storage Tanks82.86%3.88%3.48%
Weil-McLainBoilers-Cast Iron Residential938-21.91%1328.57%6.25%
Weil-McLainBoilers-Steel35.19%5.20%5.19%
Weil-McLainBoilers-Copper Residential95.10%6.36%5.87%
Weil-McLainRadiation-Cast Iron115-26.47%42.86%5.87%
Weil-McLainRadiation-Fin Tube6-7.26%12.69%8.30%
Weil-McLainHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)44.82%5.24%5.08%
UponorHydronic Tubing & Fittings4351.39%25.00%5.61%
UponorHydronics Controls295.48%5.77%5.57%
UponorSupplies & Stops135.00%6.90%5.66%
UponorBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug21-30.00%5.62%-4.62%
UponorFire Protection Equipment175.47%5.67%5.56%
UponorPEX Tubing1134.69%7.14%6.17%
UponorPEX Fittings and Manifolds4012.94%21.24%6.24%
WattsWater Heater Elements & Misc1610.00%10.22%10.09%
WattsFuel Oil Filters, Tank Valves & Fittings210.28%10.34%10.31%
WattsGas Control Valves810.01%10.08%10.04%
WattsHydronics Systems & Accessories1703.05%10.49%10.04%
WattsHydronics Controls610.01%10.06%10.04%
WattsHydronics Operators (Zone Valves)293.01%10.03%3.28%
WattsHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)963.02%11.90%8.77%
WattsGauges/ Thermometers6810.00%11.29%10.27%
WattsCirculating Pumps203.05%3.42%3.26%
WattsSteam Heat Specialties/Valves &Traps14710.00%10.59%10.10%
WattsFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs8210.00%10.44%10.09%
WattsBronze Valves (Std.)413.00%10.05%4.17%
WattsBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)1210.00%10.03%10.01%
WattsIron Body Industrial Valves (Rated)313.00%3.19%3.05%
WattsBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug6192.99%6.25%3.19%
WattsSprinkler Controllers & Valves510.00%10.12%10.07%
WattsBackflow Preventers76110.00%20.00%9.73%
WattsPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain5673.03%18.31%11.67%
WattsTemp/Pressure Relief6610.00%10.62%10.11%
WattsMisc. steam,water, temp controls510.00%10.04%10.02%
WattsDielectric Unions645.00%9.09%5.45%
WattsTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors2610.00%10.68%10.21%
WattsPEX Fittings and Manifolds8510.00%20.00%12.08%
WeldbendCarbon Steel Butt Weld327.16%27.18%27.17%
WilkinsHydronics Systems & Accessories7710.00%10.42%10.04%
WilkinsGauges/ Thermometers310.08%10.16%10.11%
WilkinsBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)6410.00%10.01%10.00%
WilkinsIron Body Industrial Valves (Rated)7210.00%10.01%10.00%
WilkinsBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug4110.00%10.24%10.05%
WilkinsFire Protection Equipment43710.00%10.01%10.00%
WilkinsBackflow Preventers16614.39%10.64%9.80%
WilkinsPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain77210.00%15.36%10.03%
WilkinsTemp/Pressure Relief1610.00%10.33%10.13%
WilkinsDielectric Unions2410.00%10.45%10.14%
WilkinsCarriers, Cleanouts210.20%10.28%10.24%
ZurnFlush Valves2510.00%10.00%10.00%
ZurnFlush Valve Parts1010.00%15.50%10.55%
ZurnFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs2210.00%10.00%10.00%
ZurnSupplies & Stops2110.00%13.40%10.82%
ZurnBackwater Valves1115.00%15.03%15.02%
ZurnWall Hydrants10315.00%15.21%14.59%
ZurnFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors79615.00%15.33%15.06%
ZurnCarriers, Cleanouts31014.98%15.84%15.09%
ZurnAccess Doors27815.00%15.58%15.10%
ZurnTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors615.00%15.17%15.05%