11/11/19 10:39:18.

Total Prices Changed: 3231
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
American StandardManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts5-84.06%180.00%96.36%
Bell & GossettHydronics Operators (Zone Valves)13.13%3.13%3.13%
Bell & GossettHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)492.27%3.77%3.00%
Bell & GossettCirculating Pumps187-12.99%10.00%3.05%
Apollo ValveBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug8-7.58%22.18%10.59%
Apollo ValvePressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain3-7.57%0.00%-7.47%
Apollo ValvePress Connect Copper Water Fittings48-1.52%0.00%-1.48%
Camco Mfg.Water Heater Elements & Misc75-1.35%20.06%4.44%
Commercial EnamelCast Iron Fixtures671-21.02%54.61%3.26%
Commercial EnamelFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)85.88%13.12%9.08%
DearbornTubular Brass22.75%2.75%2.75%
GroheFaucet Parts43105.43%194.87%137.72%
HoffmanHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)252.04%3.85%3.06%
HoffmanSteam Heat Specialties/Valves &Traps17-14.12%3.85%1.07%
HoffmanPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain282.33%3.57%3.00%
HodesGarbage Disposals2-25.15%75.00%24.93%
HodesFlush Valves23-21.43%16.93%1.90%
HodesFlush Valve Parts79-45.87%50.63%-4.39%
HodesBallcocks/ Float Valves16-25.00%32.98%-9.17%
HodesCloset Repair Specialties82-53.95%20.23%-13.94%
HodesWater Heater Elements & Misc42.00%26.00%12.65%
HodesFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs50.34%35.45%18.67%
HodesFaucet Parts65-60.17%317.84%-5.41%
HodesReplacement Stems & Seats193-57.01%93.67%-16.44%
HodesBath, Sink & Lav Drains9-56.25%38.61%-13.50%
HodesBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys7-43.03%0.00%-29.19%
HodesHand Showers & Accessories1-14.45%0.00%-14.45%
HodesSupplies & Stops91.49%26.60%13.86%
HodesTubular Brass27-84.11%12.90%-20.53%
HodesTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges12-73.46%29.31%-24.31%
HodesGas Connectors & Integral Stops111.88%26.29%15.11%
HodesBronze Valves (Std.)18.02%8.02%8.02%
HodesBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug153.02%41.17%12.49%
HodesWall Hydrants220.88%1.97%1.65%
HodesFlexible Plastic Service & Yard Pipe511.76%32.31%18.57%
HodesCommon Pipe Supports & Straps131.82%31.82%31.82%
HodesMalleable Iron 150lb. Standard17.78%7.78%7.78%
HodesRepair Clamps & Compression Fittings220.40%45.51%32.95%
HodesDielectric Unions11-20.93%19.19%-2.28%
HodesSteel Nipples-Standard Welded61.28%185.06%45.34%
HodesBrass Nipples14-27.67%5.88%-11.31%
HodesStainless Steel Nipples61-26.37%14.05%-16.32%
HodesWrot Copper Pressure (Sweat)45.32%13.00%8.35%
HodesPress Connect Copper Water Fittings1462.68%29.24%6.46%
HodesBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare81.29%11.08%5.81%
HodesStainless Steel Forged Screwed&Socket Weld20.59%0.59%0.59%
HodesCopper & Brass DWV Fittings (sweat)67.40%205.23%53.54%
HodesFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors118.73%18.73%18.73%
HodesHose & Supply Box126.62%26.62%26.62%
HodesTransition Couplings4-22.00%127.14%17.16%
HodesSoldering/Lead Products2-5.94%0.00%-5.09%
HodesJoint Compounds,Putty,Caulk5-85.54%0.00%-42.11%
HodesBowlwax,Bolts,Bolt Caps1-10.03%0.00%-10.03%
HodesHand Tools7-7.31%5.17%1.74%
In-Sink-EratorHot Water Dispensers564.00%10.00%4.63%
Jones StephensFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)25.01%5.04%5.03%
Jones StephensCloset Repair Specialties45.00%5.02%5.00%
Jones StephensFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs75.00%5.00%5.00%
Jones StephensFaucet Parts65.00%5.00%5.00%
Jones StephensBath, Sink & Lav Drains504.67%5.07%5.00%
Jones StephensBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys25.00%5.00%5.00%
Jones StephensBathroom Accessories274.99%5.01%5.00%
Jones StephensTubular Brass354.85%5.26%5.03%
Jones StephensTubular Plastic15.00%5.00%5.00%
Jones StephensTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges394.72%5.49%5.03%
Jones StephensPVC Valves114.99%5.06%5.01%
Jones StephensBackflow Preventers1-29.04%0.00%-29.04%
Jones StephensRepair Clamps & Compression Fittings114.98%5.02%5.00%
Jones StephensCast Brass Pressure (Sweat)34.98%5.05%5.02%
Jones StephensBrass 125lb. Screwed Fittings15.00%5.00%5.00%
Jones StephensCopper & Brass DWV Fittings (sweat)15.01%5.01%5.01%
Jones StephensFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors124.99%5.05%5.01%
Jones StephensCarriers, Cleanouts304.97%5.03%5.00%
Jones StephensGrates & Frames34.98%5.02%5.00%
Jones StephensNo Hub Soil Specials224.98%5.03%5.00%
Jones StephensCleanout Caps & Plugs44.98%5.00%5.00%
Jones StephensBowlwax,Bolts,Bolt Caps74.95%5.08%5.01%
Jones StephensO-Rings,stoppers,Washers243.85%6.67%5.04%
Jones StephensPVC DWV Fittings64.99%5.00%5.00%
KohlerAcrylic Fixtures10.02%0.02%0.02%
KohlerManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts72.24%57.01%17.72%
KohlerFaucet Parts23.53%3.53%3.53%
LavellePacking,sheet Rubber156.30%56.30%56.30%
LauFans and Blowers1145.96%6.04%6.00%
McDonnell & MillerHeating Controls-Repair/Repl. parts440.56%10.00%3.33%
McDonnell & MillerHydronics Controls248-8.00%8.33%3.01%
McDonnell & MillerHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)302.08%3.26%2.66%
Motors & ArmaturesMotors619.92%20.01%19.98%
Motors & ArmaturesMotor Controls, Relays and Capacitors1410.59%19.92%11.93%
NibcoBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)1-7.84%0.00%-7.84%
NibcoGas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory9-3.57%0.00%-3.17%
OateyHose & Supply Box13165.96%166.02%166.00%
TacoCirculating Pumps1-7.65%0.00%-7.65%
Tubular ProductsTubular Brass312.75%2.86%2.78%
Tubular ProductsTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges13.00%3.00%3.00%
Tyler PipeHub & Spigot Pipe5-34.83%0.00%-32.87%
WilkinsBackflow Preventers12.75%2.75%2.75%
ZurnFlush Valves106-32.22%2.75%-4.66%
ZurnFlush Valve Parts14-29.10%2.76%-6.12%
ZurnFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs137-39.22%32.68%-6.01%
ZurnSupplies & Stops382.75%2.81%2.76%
ZurnFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors12.75%2.75%2.75%