01/08/19 16:14:56.

Total Prices Changed: 30996
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
Acorn EngineeringHose & Supply Box1410.00%10.00%10.00%
Acme MiamiFans and Blowers261.17%13.05%5.15%
ABS Ftg GenericABS DWV Fittings305-5.95%25.01%10.12%
ABS Ftg GenericPlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs49.81%9.95%9.88%
AirmasterFans and Blowers5534.76%14.29%7.42%
AirmasterRegisters & Grilles3607.37%7.61%7.50%
AirmasterDampers & Valves37.32%12.50%9.38%
American B&Al FdryFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors2212.94%13.04%13.00%
American B&Al FdryCleanout Caps & Plugs3512.67%13.29%12.99%
AlsonsHand Showers & Accessories135.00%6.35%5.60%
A.O. SmithResidential Gas Fired41-0.99%11.04%6.40%
A.O. SmithResidential Electric221.66%8.99%4.42%
A.O. SmithIndirect-Fired Water Heaters/Storage Tanks12-17.16%6.50%-1.57%
A.O. SmithWater Heater Elements & Misc213.33%26.77%12.74%
A.O. SmithCommercial Gas163.70%10.02%7.16%
A.O. SmithCommercial Electric7120.00%14.71%9.05%
A.O. SmithHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)52.08%3.33%2.89%
A.O. SmithWell Pumps and Accessories282.86%6.49%4.70%
American Metal PrdGas Vent Pipe1143.97%4.02%4.00%
American Metal PrdGas Vent Fittings2943.89%4.06%4.00%
American Metal PrdRoof Flashings1213.89%4.04%4.00%
American Metal PrdConductor Pipe24.00%4.01%4.00%
American Metal PrdDampers & Valves24.00%4.02%4.01%
American Metal PrdCommon Pipe Supports & Straps54.00%4.32%4.11%
Arrowhead BrassFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs33.99%4.00%4.00%
AmtrolIndirect-Fired Water Heaters/Storage Tanks34-24.74%5.02%-7.06%
AmtrolHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)780.20%13.42%7.70%
AmtrolWell Pumps and Accessories197.76%8.23%8.01%
American ValveFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs39-28.66%29.59%-3.52%
American ValveBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug7-46.58%27.48%5.24%
Bonny ForgeCarbon Steel Butt Weld7712.49%21.50%13.03%
BurnhamIndirect-Fired Water Heaters/Storage Tanks83.00%3.04%3.02%
BurnhamBoilers-Cast Iron Residential704.49%8.65%5.14%
BurnhamBoilers-Steel35.00%10.00%6.67%
BurnhamRadiation-Misc564.35%10.00%7.68%
BurnhamHydronics Controls28.87%12.38%10.63%
Heat ControllerGas Furnaces24.00%4.00%4.00%
Heat ControllerHeat Pumps653.99%4.00%4.00%
Heat ControllerAir Conditioning Condensing Units203.99%4.01%4.00%
Heat ControllerAir Handlers53.58%10.32%5.54%
Heat ControllerFurnace and Air Conditioner Accessories733.99%20.33%4.41%
CozyFloor/ Wall Furnaces/ Unit Heaters2-62.63%10.06%-26.29%
Charlotte PipeHub & Spigot (Extra Heavy)239.27%9.31%9.29%
Charlotte PipeHub & Spigot (Extra Heavy)1279.22%9.41%9.29%
Donagan TransformeHeating Controls-Repair/Repl. parts9150.00%244.82%77.02%
DeltaFlush Valves1345.00%5.02%5.01%
DeltaCloset Repair Specialties155.00%5.06%5.04%
DeltaFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs27615.00%10.60%5.05%
DeltaFaucet Parts58865.00%13.64%5.43%
DeltaBath, Sink & Lav Drains415.00%5.88%5.06%
DeltaBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys25.11%5.16%5.13%
DeltaHand Showers & Accessories4745.00%5.45%5.03%
DeltaRestaurant & Resthome Faucets & Fittings275.00%5.01%5.00%
DeltaGas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory35.00%5.02%5.01%
DeltaMisc. steam,water, temp controls25.00%5.02%5.01%
DeltaClay Fittings15.02%5.02%5.02%
GerberFlush Valves32.50%2.50%2.50%
GerberFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs194-18.02%51.02%2.62%
GerberFaucet Parts647-1.61%37.30%2.54%
GerberBath, Sink & Lav Drains248-4.58%50.00%2.84%
GerberBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys170.77%6.25%2.01%
Hangers & StrapsCommon Pipe Supports & Straps133.57%5.26%4.15%
Hart & CooleyGas Vent Pipe54-8.58%30.73%4.08%
Hart & CooleyGas Vent Fittings1323.87%23.90%4.15%
Hart & CooleyRegisters & Grilles13424.90%25.03%10.04%
Hart & CooleyDampers & Valves79.99%10.01%10.00%
Hart & CooleyClass 1 Air Duct14213.23%13.42%13.30%
HawsDrinking Fountains3111.25%6.80%5.85%
Hubbard Enterp.Common Pipe Supports & Straps48-3.23%14.29%8.03%
JosamFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs109.97%87.85%40.90%
JosamWall Hydrants249.99%10.03%10.00%
JosamFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors235-48.81%72.27%9.37%
JosamCarriers, Cleanouts4226.72%62.61%12.51%
JosamGrates & Frames67-29.66%72.02%12.14%
JosamAccess Doors69.96%10.10%10.02%
JosamTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors132.11%32.11%32.11%
KohlerCast Iron Fixtures828-6.16%17.89%5.11%
KohlerAcrylic Fixtures4074-1.92%6.87%0.29%
KohlerCorian Fixtures1082.80%2.88%2.81%
KohlerChina Fixtures1675-6.24%17.65%2.79%
KohlerStainless Steel Fixtures232.39%6.21%3.78%
KohlerFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)253-0.18%26.66%4.12%
KohlerManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts40-0.02%20.05%4.18%
KohlerCloset Seats257-16.69%3.19%2.87%
KohlerFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs90.83%8.24%5.25%
KohlerFaucet Parts98-0.77%24.27%12.96%
KohlerBath, Sink & Lav Drains3-0.05%0.00%-0.03%
KohlerSupplies & Stops3-0.03%0.00%-0.03%
KohlerTubular Brass4-0.04%1.06%0.43%
LavelleCloset Repair Specialties1-6.13%0.00%-6.13%
LavelleBowlwax,Bolts,Bolt Caps110.24%10.24%10.24%
Legend Valve & FtgFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs43.07%3.08%3.08%
Legend Valve & FtgBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug902.99%3.13%3.09%
Legend Valve & FtgGas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory363.07%3.13%3.10%
Legend Valve & FtgBackflow Preventers33.09%3.10%3.10%
Liberty PumpsSewage Ejectors,Basins Accy.2893.57%6.45%4.92%
Liberty PumpsSump Pumps753.98%8.33%5.11%
Little GiantSewage Ejectors,Basins Accy.2423.04%29.58%4.97%
Little GiantSump Pumps2002.99%29.79%5.92%
LovejoyBelts and Pulleys734.22%4.44%4.25%
Erico/Michigan HgrCommon Pipe Supports & Straps1293.99%10.00%5.54%
Erico/Michigan HgrPipe Hangers (Commercial,Indust.)6690.05%7.50%4.97%
Erico/Michigan HgrChannel Framing & Fittings1282.00%10.00%4.52%
Erico/Michigan HgrScrews, Lags, Toggles243.00%6.00%5.21%
Erico/Michigan HgrAnchors, Studs123.00%3.00%3.00%
Milwaukee ToolBits, Blades53.15%3.54%3.39%
NibcoHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)293.04%3.68%3.23%
NibcoFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs53.30%3.80%3.64%
NibcoBronze Valves (Std.)1013.08%15.14%4.02%
NibcoBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)4303.04%9.16%5.94%
NibcoIron Body Valves (Std)256.18%13.51%9.15%
NibcoIron Body Industrial Valves (Rated)8913.39%13.56%9.22%
NibcoBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug4443.06%4.62%3.33%
NibcoGas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory93.08%3.49%3.31%
No Hub Ftg-GenericNo Hub Soil Specials1-11.99%0.00%-11.99%
P V C DWV FittingsPVC DWV Fittings2859.75%10.08%9.89%
Precision PlumbingTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors64.03%6.05%5.02%
QuestBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare5-48.06%5.98%-6.02%
RefrigerantsRefrigerants & Refrigeration Oils27.00%23.25%15.13%
StateWater Heater Elements & Misc134.76%17.65%9.76%
Selkirk MetalbestoGas Vent Pipe52-1.04%0.00%-0.87%
Selkirk MetalbestoGas Vent Fittings145-1.23%14.73%-0.65%
Selkirk MetalbestoAll Fuel Chimney Ftg & Pipe1465.04%5.14%5.08%
T & S BrassRestaurant & Resthome Faucets & Fittings663.93%4.85%4.10%
TacoCirculating Pumps413.23%16.88%15.91%
Toto USAChina Fixtures1222.21%23.71%3.51%
Toto USAManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts325.63%6.25%6.10%
Toto USAFlush Valves15.08%5.08%5.08%
Toto USACloset Seats71.41%8.00%2.87%
Tubular ProductsTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges12.39%2.39%2.39%
Tyler PipeHub & Spigot Pipe5-34.83%0.00%-32.86%
Tyler PipeCast Iron Hub & Spigot Fittings2-43.19%0.00%-21.69%
WebstoneFuel Oil Filters, Tank Valves & Fittings213.29%13.29%6.64%
WebstoneHydronics Systems & Accessories63-24.31%13.32%-1.40%
WebstoneHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)2313.29%13.42%10.99%
WebstoneGauges/ Thermometers10.00%0.00%0.00%
WebstoneSteam Heat Specialties/Valves &Traps1913.29%13.44%10.51%
WebstoneFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs1613.24%13.36%13.30%
WebstoneSupplies & Stops1513.26%13.33%13.30%
WebstoneBronze Valves (Std.)186-3.65%18.45%12.60%
WebstoneBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug511-24.27%21.23%9.38%
WebstonePVC Valves1813.27%13.48%13.33%
WebstoneCPVC Valves513.29%13.37%13.32%
WebstoneGas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory1013.20%13.37%13.27%
WebstonePressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain9-9.94%13.31%2.11%
WebstonePEX Tubing10-5.08%0.00%-0.51%
WebstoneRepair Clamps & Compression Fittings18313.06%13.58%12.74%
WebstoneDielectric Unions713.21%13.33%13.29%
WebstoneBrass Nipples110.07%10.07%10.07%
WebstonePEX Fittings and Manifolds1012.10%13.64%11.22%
WebstonePVC Schedule 40 Fittings1212.50%13.58%13.20%
WebstoneCPVC Fittings213.16%13.22%13.19%
Weld-OnCements, Primers443.86%4.27%4.01%
ZurnHeating/Cooling Thermostat23.98%4.00%3.99%
ZurnHydronic Tubing & Fittings2742.70%7.69%4.67%
ZurnHydronics Controls174.00%4.00%4.00%
ZurnHydronics Operators (Zone Valves)93.99%4.01%4.00%
ZurnHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)134.00%6.01%4.15%
ZurnFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs33.98%3.98%3.98%
ZurnSupplies & Stops25-48.07%4.69%-8.47%
ZurnFire Protection Equipment193.83%6.09%5.34%
ZurnMisc. steam,water, temp controls34.00%4.00%4.00%
ZurnPEX Tubing673.90%4.47%4.01%
ZurnCommon Pipe Supports & Straps203.23%7.69%4.25%
ZurnHand Tools213.93%4.05%4.00%
ZurnPEX Fittings and Manifolds366-49.25%6.82%-4.48%