01/09/18 09:46:26.

Total Prices Changed: 15753
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
AirmasterFans and Blowers555-36.59%21.48%6.17%
AirmasterRegisters & Grilles44-12.33%61.85%4.14%
AirmasterDampers & Valves12.50%2.50%2.50%
ArmacellPipe Insulation1435.17%9.20%6.03%
AmtrolIndirect-Fired Water Heaters/Storage Tanks442.97%5.10%3.86%
AmtrolHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)731.69%6.42%4.56%
AmtrolWell Pumps and Accessories195.90%6.42%6.02%
BurnhamRadiation-Misc10.98%0.98%0.98%
Bradford WhiteGas Control Valves10.01%0.01%0.01%
Charlotte PipeHub & Spigot (Extra Heavy)236.94%9.89%7.31%
Charlotte PipeHub & Spigot (Extra Heavy)1276.81%9.97%8.07%
GerberChina Fixtures16-19.82%3.77%-1.64%
HerculesJoint Compounds,Putty,Caulk130.35%30.35%30.35%
HerculesChemicals,Drains Cleaners13-15.57%0.00%-12.14%
Hart & CooleyClass 1 Air Duct1426.93%7.09%7.00%
HawsDrinking Fountains252-21.43%24.78%1.57%
HodesFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)25.26%5.88%5.57%
HodesGarbage Disposals3-22.52%0.00%-22.46%
HodesFlush Valve Parts15-33.09%34.83%-0.41%
HodesBallcocks/ Float Valves6-11.43%58.90%8.35%
HodesCloset Repair Specialties41-37.82%5.33%-8.68%
HodesWater Heater Elements & Misc1-4.22%0.00%-4.22%
HodesPipe Insulation8-12.94%0.00%-12.74%
HodesThermocouples/Pilot Burners/Generators90-27.48%82.35%12.52%
HodesHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)45.25%5.27%5.26%
HodesGauges/ Thermometers10-22.55%0.00%-18.89%
HodesRoof Flashings12-7.06%0.00%-4.46%
HodesFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs53-27.92%53.50%1.03%
HodesFaucet Parts32-44.58%306.47%35.40%
HodesReplacement Stems & Seats72-31.54%38.89%-1.59%
HodesBath, Sink & Lav Drains35-12.27%55.93%1.93%
HodesBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys12-28.26%5.23%-7.24%
HodesSupplies & Stops60-44.21%5.43%4.29%
HodesTubular Brass38-24.60%11.07%-4.67%
HodesTubular Plastic42-7.14%11.17%4.59%
HodesTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges4-22.47%5.33%-7.80%
HodesGas Connectors & Integral Stops38-2.82%5.31%5.05%
HodesBronze Valves (Std.)17-4.27%51.52%4.55%
HodesBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug70.08%5.28%4.52%
HodesPVC Valves45.26%5.28%5.27%
HodesWall Hydrants37-26.76%100.00%4.26%
HodesPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain105.24%13.67%6.10%
HodesCommon Pipe Supports & Straps48-50.00%0.00%-4.61%
HodesChannel Framing & Fittings6-36.36%1.47%-9.31%
HodesAnchors, Studs5-2.94%0.00%-2.02%
HodesMalleable Iron 150lb. Standard27.25%11.98%9.62%
HodesDielectric Unions9-14.14%5.30%3.10%
HodesWrot Copper Pressure (Sweat)446-49.02%10.66%7.49%
HodesBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare46-25.72%12.52%3.90%
HodesCopper & Brass DWV Fittings (sweat)678.48%24.41%8.94%
HodesFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors17-12.72%0.00%-4.47%
HodesHose & Supply Box20-7.00%0.00%-4.10%
HodesAccess Doors11-25.52%0.00%-5.54%
HodesTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors14-3.37%0.00%-3.15%
HodesNo Hub Couplings110.81%10.81%10.81%
HodesTransition Couplings9-49.24%0.00%-24.76%
HodesSoldering/Lead Products14-3.11%6.69%2.71%
HodesJoint Compounds,Putty,Caulk20-22.50%5.38%-4.04%
HodesBowlwax,Bolts,Bolt Caps11-19.42%10.05%-7.73%
HodesChemicals,Drains Cleaners34-6.99%8.29%-3.38%
HodesThreadcutting & Penetrating Oil3-7.14%16.22%8.08%
HodesSewage Ejectors,Basins Accy.15.27%5.27%5.27%
HodesHand Tools43-35.69%16.02%-11.76%
HodesPacking,sheet Rubber13.51%3.51%3.51%
HodesO-Rings,stoppers,Washers4-22.45%3.17%-8.86%
HodesHose, Hose Clamps, Hose Ends12-7.02%6.68%0.69%
HodesPVC DWV Fittings201-3.12%12.00%11.02%
HodesPVC Schedule 40 Fittings1015.30%13.04%11.06%
HodesCPVC Fittings425.23%11.76%10.26%
HodesPlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs30-21.58%11.11%-1.86%
HansgroheFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs244-17.56%18.92%3.35%
HansgroheFaucet Parts314-16.67%8.79%2.83%
HansgroheBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys7-10.00%5.33%-0.07%
HansgroheHand Showers & Accessories1072.50%4.05%3.02%
In-Sink-EratorGarbage Disposals315.02%7.27%5.35%
In-Sink-EratorHot Water Dispensers483.00%3.02%3.01%
Liberty PumpsSewage Ejectors,Basins Accy.2891.00%7.45%3.35%
Liberty PumpsSump Pumps730.99%5.72%3.14%
LochinvarResidential Gas Fired5-47.24%4.01%-7.45%
LochinvarResidential Electric5-32.11%9.76%-6.29%
LochinvarIndirect-Fired Water Heaters/Storage Tanks155.35%55.35%55.35%
LochinvarCommercial Electric91.97%2.05%2.02%
LovejoyBelts and Pulleys731.90%2.02%1.99%
Motors & ArmaturesMotors2732.92%15.01%3.85%
Motors & ArmaturesBelts and Pulleys4295.93%6.11%6.01%
Motors & ArmaturesFans and Blowers656.99%7.03%7.00%
Motors & ArmaturesMotor Controls, Relays and Capacitors1542.94%15.01%3.41%
NibcoFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs58.68%8.71%8.69%
NibcoBronze Valves (Std.)1124.15%8.74%7.88%
NibcoBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)4304.08%6.42%4.29%
NibcoIron Body Valves (Std)254.15%4.18%4.17%
NibcoIron Body Industrial Valves (Rated)924.10%4.21%4.12%
NibcoBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug3753.07%8.74%6.05%
NibcoCPVC Valves63.08%3.12%3.09%
NibcoGas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory98.67%8.73%8.71%
NDS Flo-ControlRepair Clamps & Compression Fittings383.06%3.11%3.09%
Pipe - GenericCopper Tubing96-15.17%0.00%-8.33%
QuestBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare5108.04%108.10%108.07%
RefrigerantsRefrigerants & Refrigeration Oils181.95%32.01%4.48%
Sioux ChiefTubular Brass1-0.32%0.00%-0.32%
Sioux ChiefHose & Supply Box1-34.66%0.00%-34.66%
Sioux ChiefHand Tools151.22%51.22%51.22%
Sioux ChiefPEX Fittings and Manifolds1245.38%245.38%245.38%
StockhamBronze Valves (Std.)910.89%14.74%5.93%
SwanFiberglass2737.21%65.22%40.68%
SymmonsManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts106-39.07%97.24%0.58%
SymmonsFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs1391-31.85%57.48%3.33%
SymmonsFaucet Parts746-14.58%17.23%2.96%
SymmonsHand Showers & Accessories1182.97%3.04%3.00%
SymmonsRestaurant & Resthome Faucets & Fittings102.99%3.01%3.00%
SymmonsMisc. steam,water, temp controls146-28.51%78.64%0.48%
TacoCirculating Pumps201.95%2.06%2.00%
Toto USAChina Fixtures140-27.26%7.04%-15.96%
Toto USAManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts4-5.43%0.00%-4.90%
Tubular ProductsTubular Brass133.00%3.05%3.01%
WilkinsHydronics Systems & Accessories775.00%26.06%9.86%
WilkinsGauges/ Thermometers35.21%57.49%40.06%
WilkinsBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)645.00%5.01%5.00%
WilkinsIron Body Industrial Valves (Rated)725.00%5.01%5.00%
WilkinsBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug435.00%5.28%5.05%
WilkinsFire Protection Equipment4405.00%5.01%5.00%
WilkinsBackflow Preventers1701-1.79%59.42%5.22%
WilkinsPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain7794.93%60.00%5.97%
WilkinsTemp/Pressure Relief1610.26%10.61%10.40%
WilkinsDielectric Unions335.00%15.89%9.95%
WilkinsCarriers, Cleanouts25.21%5.25%5.23%
WilkinsTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors65.01%5.18%5.04%
White-RodgersWater Heater Elements & Misc14-45.00%3.30%-18.33%
White-RodgersHeating/Cooling Thermostat92-2.90%5.03%3.53%
White-RodgersHeating Controls-Repair/Repl. parts3230.96%6.00%2.62%
White-RodgersElectric Heat Heating Controls141.00%2.02%1.44%
White-RodgersGas Control Valves330.99%5.00%3.48%
White-RodgersThermocouples/Pilot Burners/Generators461.00%8.00%3.97%
White-RodgersHydronic Tubing & Fittings91.99%3.00%2.22%
White-RodgersHydronics Controls123.30%5.00%3.87%
White-RodgersHydronics Operators (Zone Valves)211.00%3.00%2.10%
White-RodgersMotor Controls, Relays and Capacitors390.97%5.01%2.35%
White-RodgersDampers & Valves11.00%1.00%1.00%
ZurnFlush Valves255.00%5.00%5.00%
ZurnFlush Valve Parts95.00%5.01%5.00%
ZurnHeating/Cooling Thermostat33.94%4.00%3.98%
ZurnHydronic Tubing & Fittings2812.78%8.33%4.51%
ZurnHydronics Controls203.99%4.00%4.00%
ZurnHydronics Operators (Zone Valves)93.99%4.01%4.00%
ZurnHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)134.00%5.92%4.15%
ZurnFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs255.00%108.01%17.36%
ZurnSupplies & Stops403.00%109.09%42.90%
ZurnBackwater Valves115.00%5.05%5.03%
ZurnWall Hydrants1065.00%5.12%4.88%
ZurnFire Protection Equipment193.87%6.04%5.33%
ZurnMisc. steam,water, temp controls34.00%4.00%4.00%
ZurnPEX Tubing633.47%4.26%3.99%
ZurnCommon Pipe Supports & Straps263.51%8.33%4.31%
ZurnFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors798-41.24%100.00%5.50%
ZurnCarriers, Cleanouts311-4.35%100.00%5.44%
ZurnAccess Doors2785.00%100.00%5.44%
ZurnTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors65.01%5.07%5.02%
ZurnHand Tools213.90%24.80%5.98%
ZurnPEX Fittings and Manifolds3662.75%113.33%38.35%