02/07/20 10:54:20.

Total Prices Changed: 31094
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
ABS Ftg GenericABS DWV Fittings3058.64%17.71%9.61%
ABS Ftg GenericPlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs48.64%8.78%8.71%
AirmasterFans and Blowers5483.43%7.14%3.81%
AirmasterRegisters & Grilles3603.59%3.98%3.80%
AirmasterDampers & Valves24.55%7.69%6.12%
American B&Al FdryFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors231.95%2.03%2.00%
American B&Al FdryCleanout Caps & Plugs351.92%2.29%2.01%
AlsonsHand Showers & Accessories122.10%6.57%4.24%
American StandardCast Iron Fixtures12.02%2.02%2.02%
American StandardChina Fixtures171.88%7.51%3.30%
American StandardFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)141.16%1.29%1.28%
American StandardManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts221.72%5.00%3.36%
American StandardFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs4-11.15%0.00%-10.91%
American StandardHand Showers & Accessories12.86%2.86%2.86%
American Metal PrdRoof Flashings63.95%4.06%4.00%
AmtrolIndirect-Fired Water Heaters/Storage Tanks152.99%3.02%3.00%
AmtrolHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)852.65%18.89%4.52%
AmtrolWell Pumps and Accessories183.43%5.26%4.01%
BohnMotors1419.88%20.12%20.02%
Heat ControllerGas Furnaces29.00%9.00%9.00%
Heat ControllerHeat Pumps43.00%3.00%3.00%
Heat ControllerAir Conditioning Condensing Units20-24.26%42.81%4.94%
Heat ControllerFurnace and Air Conditioner Accessories602.50%9.47%4.04%
ChicagoDrinking Fountains43.60%3.60%3.60%
ChicagoFlush Valves153.60%3.60%3.60%
ChicagoFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs1272-11.69%3.60%3.59%
ChicagoFaucet Parts14303.29%4.00%3.60%
ChicagoReplacement Stems & Seats633.58%3.61%3.60%
ChicagoBath, Sink & Lav Drains93.59%3.60%3.60%
ChicagoBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys803.58%3.70%3.60%
ChicagoHand Showers & Accessories283.58%3.61%3.60%
ChicagoRestaurant & Resthome Faucets & Fittings1353.60%3.60%3.60%
ChicagoSupplies & Stops1253.59%3.61%3.60%
ChicagoGas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory573.59%3.61%3.60%
Copper Drain FittiCopper & Brass DWV Fittings (sweat)2206.12%8.83%8.67%
Copper Pres. FtgCommon Pipe Supports & Straps108.43%8.95%8.64%
Copper Pres. FtgWrot Copper Pressure (Sweat)4698.51%8.87%8.69%
Copper Pres. FtgCast Brass Pressure (Sweat)1008.66%8.75%8.69%
Conway Coating Co.Pipe Wrapping Materials31.99%2.01%2.00%
Cuno(Aqua-Pure)Water Filters/Treatment13.95%3.95%3.95%
Dornback FurnaceFurnace and Air Conditioner Accessories10.02%0.02%0.02%
Dornback FurnaceBurners10.00%0.00%0.00%
DeltaCloset Repair Specialties152.02%5.05%3.04%
DeltaFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs13512.00%5.46%2.91%
DeltaFaucet Parts30180.49%6.45%3.79%
DeltaBath, Sink & Lav Drains384.00%4.19%4.04%
DeltaBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys24.09%4.26%4.17%
DeltaHand Showers & Accessories3802.00%12.53%2.52%
DeltaClay Fittings12.02%2.02%2.02%
DearbornBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys21.82%14.51%8.16%
ElkayStainless Steel Fixtures4-4.84%8.03%0.34%
FluidmasterCloset Repair Specialties112.72%3.08%2.99%
GerberChina Fixtures4104.73%251.25%174.04%
GerberFaucet Parts136.79%36.79%36.79%
GroheFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs12.88%2.88%2.88%
Hart & CooleyGas Vent Pipe542.97%3.03%3.00%
Hart & CooleyGas Vent Fittings1322.87%3.13%3.00%
Hart & CooleyRegisters & Grilles1342-13.45%22.64%3.35%
Hart & CooleyDampers & Valves72.99%3.01%3.00%
Hart & CooleyClass 1 Air Duct1415.94%6.06%6.00%
HawsDrinking Fountains3413.94%16.22%6.66%
HansgroheFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs153-7.26%13.38%4.51%
HansgroheFaucet Parts141-10.60%14.11%2.01%
HansgroheBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys12.98%2.98%2.98%
HansgroheHand Showers & Accessories45-15.38%18.65%2.18%
Jones StephensFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)2-4.80%0.00%-4.79%
Jones StephensCloset Repair Specialties4-4.78%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs7-4.76%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensFaucet Parts6-4.77%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensBath, Sink & Lav Drains50-4.83%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys2-4.76%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensBathroom Accessories27-4.77%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensTubular Brass35-5.00%0.00%-4.79%
Jones StephensTubular Plastic1-4.76%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges39-5.21%0.00%-4.79%
Jones StephensPVC Valves11-4.82%0.00%-4.77%
Jones StephensBackflow Preventers140.92%40.92%40.92%
Jones StephensRepair Clamps & Compression Fittings11-4.78%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensCast Brass Pressure (Sweat)3-4.81%0.00%-4.78%
Jones StephensBrass 125lb. Screwed Fittings1-4.76%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensCopper & Brass DWV Fittings (sweat)1-4.77%0.00%-4.77%
Jones StephensFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors12-4.81%0.00%-4.77%
Jones StephensCarriers, Cleanouts30-4.79%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensGrates & Frames3-4.78%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensNo Hub Soil Specials22-4.78%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensCleanout Caps & Plugs4-4.76%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensBowlwax,Bolts,Bolt Caps7-4.84%0.00%-4.77%
Jones StephensO-Rings,stoppers,Washers24-6.25%0.00%-4.80%
Jones StephensPVC DWV Fittings6-4.76%0.00%-4.76%
J.C. WhitlamJoint Compounds,Putty,Caulk182.82%9.50%4.33%
KohlerManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts3-51.37%6.57%-32.06%
KohlerTubular Brass2-52.53%0.00%-52.53%
KitzBronze Valves (Std.)1484.88%5.53%5.25%
KitzBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug235.22%5.41%5.29%
Little GiantSewage Ejectors,Basins Accy.1731.95%4.52%2.54%
Little GiantSump Pumps103-0.41%5.04%2.75%
LovejoyBelts and Pulleys731.88%2.03%2.00%
Erico/Michigan HgrPipe Hangers (Commercial,Indust.)12-81.58%31.67%-27.04%
MansfieldAcrylic Fixtures34-6.98%3.05%2.67%
MansfieldChina Fixtures429-48.60%6.30%-3.37%
MansfieldManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts21-47.73%29.96%1.87%
MansfieldBallcocks/ Float Valves82.98%2.98%2.98%
MansfieldCloset Repair Specialties432.88%10.34%3.64%
McDonald, A.Y.Steam Heat Specialties/Valves &Traps50.05%1.14%0.70%
McDonald, A.Y.Gas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory100.06%2.06%0.94%
McDonald, A.Y.Concrete Meter & Valve Boxes & Lids30.28%1.20%0.83%
McDonald, A.Y.AWWA Meter & Fire Protection Cocks & Saddle150.05%1.66%0.46%
McDonald, A.Y.Well Pumps and Accessories902.50%6.67%3.18%
MoenStainless Steel Fixtures282.32%3.30%2.58%
MoenFlush Valves432.25%2.54%2.30%
MoenFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs14192.00%5.01%2.54%
MoenFaucet Parts45012.25%4.55%2.36%
MoenBath, Sink & Lav Drains172.25%2.39%2.28%
MoenHand Showers & Accessories2152.25%2.63%2.47%
MoenTubular Brass12.40%2.40%2.40%
MoenCarriers, Cleanouts2312.25%4.52%2.40%
Motors & ArmaturesMotors2492.45%6.00%4.22%
Motors & ArmaturesFans and Blowers3404.96%5.04%5.00%
Motors & ArmaturesMotor Controls, Relays and Capacitors1632.42%5.01%2.88%
NibcoPVC Valves30.56%0.97%0.70%
NDS Flo-ControlRepair Clamps & Compression Fittings375.24%5.30%5.27%
PascoCloset Repair Specialties90.15%16.48%5.13%
PascoClothes Dryer Vent Specialties118.52%18.52%18.52%
PascoBath, Sink & Lav Drains72.39%22.40%7.12%
PascoBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys80.12%12.38%4.09%
PascoPipe Wrapping Materials50.12%4.98%1.58%
PascoCarriers, Cleanouts10.43%0.43%0.43%
PascoHose & Supply Box10.26%0.26%0.26%
PascoJoint Compounds,Putty,Caulk30.63%17.24%6.17%
PascoBowlwax,Bolts,Bolt Caps15.06%5.06%5.06%
PascoPacking,sheet Rubber55.00%19.27%10.71%
PascoHose, Hose Clamps, Hose Ends28.73%9.89%9.31%
P V C DWV FittingsPVC DWV Fittings2848.64%17.68%9.41%
Pipe - GenericCopper Tubing96-21.09%2.04%0.66%
PfisterFaucet Parts2382.25%3.30%2.32%
Precision PlumbingTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors99-5.66%9.52%6.51%
QuestBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare52.44%2.54%2.49%
Sioux ChiefBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys112.24%5.07%4.73%
Sioux ChiefTubular Brass6-40.43%17.96%-4.44%
Sioux ChiefCommon Pipe Supports & Straps1112.78%8.70%4.65%
Sioux ChiefWrot Copper Pressure (Sweat)4-1.47%2.06%0.42%
Sioux ChiefBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare1717.48%717.48%717.48%
Sioux ChiefFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors1123.91%4.23%4.00%
Sioux ChiefCarriers, Cleanouts13.97%3.97%3.97%
Sioux ChiefHose & Supply Box123-27.34%5.11%-2.96%
Sioux ChiefO-Rings,stoppers,Washers24.76%4.76%4.76%
Sioux ChiefPVC DWV Fittings293.88%4.12%4.01%
Sioux ChiefPEX Fittings and Manifolds1717.48%717.48%717.48%
Sioux ChiefPlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs103.81%10.28%5.61%
Selkirk MetalbestoGas Vent Pipe528.00%8.23%8.06%
Selkirk MetalbestoGas Vent Fittings1453.00%8.42%7.99%
Selkirk MetalbestoAll Fuel Chimney Ftg & Pipe1461.87%2.00%1.94%
TacoHydronics Systems & Accessories444.90%36.53%5.74%
TacoCirculating Pumps202-21.33%19.11%5.58%
GastiteCorrugated SS Tubing444.93%5.03%4.99%
GastitePolyethylene Gas Pipe224.55%50.00%8.46%
GastiteCorrugated SS Tube Fittings1084.55%17.98%5.47%
GastitePoly Gas Pipe Fittings634.99%5.00%5.00%
Toto USAChina Fixtures265-7.52%20.30%2.47%
Toto USAManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts12-27.94%51.43%29.30%
Toto USAFlush Valves1-1.29%0.00%-1.29%
Toto USACloset Seats51.83%5.88%3.67%
Tubular ProductsBath, Sink & Lav Drains40.77%4.00%1.74%
Tubular ProductsSupplies & Stops124.72%24.72%24.72%
Tubular ProductsTubular Brass14.92%4.92%4.92%
Tubular ProductsTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges31.87%5.00%3.95%
VictaulicGrooved End Fittings2-57.87%0.00%-56.91%
UponorHydronic Tubing & Fittings2900.01%50.00%3.32%
UponorHydronics Controls262.02%5.65%4.62%
UponorSupplies & Stops62.05%10.14%5.92%
UponorBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug222.02%2.70%2.19%
UponorFire Protection Equipment120.05%0.24%0.09%
UponorPEX Tubing680.05%3.70%2.80%
UponorPEX Fittings and Manifolds3750.01%9.37%3.46%
WebstoneRepair Clamps & Compression Fittings113.61%13.61%13.61%
WatcoTubular Brass1199-49.31%752.94%18.56%
WatcoTubular Plastic1275-47.43%96.98%12.12%
Weld-OnCements, Primers29-0.07%52.40%5.59%
WoodfordFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs3321-8.35%10.53%3.48%
WhitlamJoint Compounds,Putty,Caulk132.93%3.24%3.02%
ZurnHeating/Cooling Thermostat14.00%4.00%4.00%
ZurnHydronic Tubing & Fittings1182.15%6.67%3.17%
ZurnHydronics Controls14.00%4.00%4.00%
ZurnFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs32.51%2.51%2.51%
ZurnSupplies & Stops252.45%4.17%2.94%
ZurnFire Protection Equipment193.46%3.69%3.52%
ZurnPEX Tubing682.14%6.60%2.57%
ZurnCommon Pipe Supports & Straps193.13%5.56%3.63%
ZurnPEX Fittings and Manifolds358-70.76%6.73%2.58%