02/08/21 17:29:06.

Total Prices Changed: 6497
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
ABS Ftg GenericABS DWV Fittings3028.62%8.74%8.70%
ABS Ftg GenericPlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs48.67%8.73%8.71%
AirmasterFans and Blowers14-58.74%400.43%76.55%
A.O. SmithWater Heater Elements & Misc1340-80.42%116.82%5.56%
A.O. SmithHeating/Cooling Thermostat18.04%8.04%8.04%
A.O. SmithHeating Controls-Repair/Repl. parts17.69%7.69%7.69%
A.O. SmithSolar Accessories10-35.59%63.64%4.27%
American ValveBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug196.95%97.86%46.69%
B-LinePipe Hangers (Commercial,Indust.)664.85%5.10%5.00%
B-LineChannel Framing & Fittings1370.07%19.00%9.26%
B-LineScrews, Lags, Toggles107.00%7.01%7.00%
Brass CraftWater Heater Elements & Misc106.00%6.00%6.00%
Brass CraftBath, Sink & Lav Drains119.96%10.00%9.98%
Brass CraftSupplies & Stops633-66.81%99.03%2.79%
Brass CraftTubular Brass674.98%67.86%9.65%
Brass CraftTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges16-31.21%10.01%4.51%
Brass CraftGas Connectors & Integral Stops20-2.31%5.05%4.07%
Brass CraftGas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory137.44%7.55%7.48%
Brass CraftBrass Nipples577.30%154.91%10.03%
Brass CraftBrass 125lb. Screwed Fittings896.75%7.74%7.43%
Brass CraftBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare326-83.05%53.51%-5.83%
Brass CraftHose, Hose Clamps, Hose Ends81-59.16%35.67%1.54%
Brass CraftCPVC Fittings24.76%4.94%4.85%
Cash AcmeManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts219.09%10.82%10.13%
Cash AcmeHydronics Systems & Accessories14.62%4.62%4.62%
Cash AcmeHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)95.00%5.66%5.43%
Cash AcmeFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs24.76%4.76%4.76%
Cash AcmeSupplies & Stops213.03%17.95%5.90%
Cash AcmeBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug63.92%5.08%4.35%
Cash AcmePressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain354.08%21.43%5.62%
Cash AcmeTemp/Pressure Relief229.26%81.01%16.22%
Cash AcmePEX Tubing65-9897.14%5.00%-758.43%
Cash AcmeBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare823.13%10.00%4.67%
Cash AcmeTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors15.26%5.26%5.26%
Cash AcmePEX Fittings and Manifolds1042.78%5.71%3.97%
Cash AcmePlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs132.70%6.25%4.31%
Commercial EnamelCast Iron Fixtures679-27.51%38.11%4.73%
Commercial EnamelFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)172.91%8.00%6.87%
Copper Drain FittiCopper & Brass DWV Fittings (sweat)438.60%30.67%14.18%
Copper Pres. FtgCommon Pipe Supports & Straps18.76%8.76%8.76%
Copper Pres. FtgWrot Copper Pressure (Sweat)548.63%18.81%10.19%
DearbornTubular Brass73.00%3.03%3.01%
AnvilCast Iron 125lb. Screwed18.70%8.70%8.70%
Chemicals-GenericJoint Compounds,Putty,Caulk21.94%2.56%2.25%
Hubbard Enterp.Common Pipe Supports & Straps1252.38%9.04%4.20%
KohlerManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts41.11%1.11%1.11%
Erico/Michigan HgrCommon Pipe Supports & Straps440.05%41.42%7.38%
Erico/Michigan HgrPipe Hangers (Commercial,Indust.)315-61.96%25.30%1.98%
Erico/Michigan HgrChannel Framing & Fittings200.00%3.50%2.24%
Erico/Michigan HgrScrews, Lags, Toggles162.30%2.30%2.30%
Erico/Michigan HgrAnchors, Studs13.30%3.30%3.30%
McDonald, A.Y.Concrete Meter & Valve Boxes & Lids1810.00%10.01%10.00%
MoenFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs1372.37%7.71%3.93%
MoenFaucet Parts233.45%10.10%3.91%
MoenHand Showers & Accessories82.60%4.60%3.60%
MoenCarriers, Cleanouts33.12%5.50%4.04%
NibcoPVC Valves108.69%8.69%8.69%
NibcoCPVC Valves68.69%8.69%8.69%
OateyRoof Flashings73.91%4.07%4.01%
OateyHose & Supply Box33.00%3.02%3.01%
OateySoldering/Lead Products72.58%3.28%2.99%
OateyJoint Compounds,Putty,Caulk81.94%3.13%2.56%
OateyBowlwax,Bolts,Bolt Caps22.96%3.21%3.08%
OateyChemicals,Drains Cleaners23.00%3.05%3.02%
OateyThreadcutting & Penetrating Oil32.90%3.03%2.99%
OateyCements, Primers502.93%3.11%3.00%
PowersFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs13-1.87%0.00%-1.87%
P V C DWV FittingsPVC DWV Fittings2818.62%34.19%8.97%
PfisterFaucet Parts45.49%5.52%5.50%
Plastic FittingsPVC Sewer Fittings - ASTM D-303412012.99%13.02%13.00%
Red-WhiteFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs18.02%8.02%8.02%
Red-WhiteBronze Valves (Std.)144.99%8.01%6.28%
Red-WhiteBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug224.97%8.00%5.95%
Red-WhiteGas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory37.96%8.01%7.99%
SterlingStainless Steel Fixtures52.00%2.04%2.03%
StockhamBronze Valves (Std.)591.01%6.01%4.23%
SuperstrutPipe Hangers (Commercial,Indust.)1530.08%7.90%7.80%
SuperstrutChannel Framing & Fittings710.08%7.91%7.68%
SuperstrutFasteners470.08%7.91%7.40%
SuperstrutScrews, Lags, Toggles117.89%7.90%7.90%
Toto USAChina Fixtures13.16%3.16%3.16%
Tubular ProductsBath, Sink & Lav Drains22.99%3.00%3.00%
Tubular ProductsTubular Brass362.98%7.56%3.63%
Tubular ProductsTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges72.56%3.51%3.04%
ViegaPexPEX Fittings and Manifolds1-67.17%0.00%-67.17%
UponorHydronic Tubing & Fittings730.11%5.16%3.19%
UponorHydronics Controls32.08%2.59%2.36%
UponorSupplies & Stops23.14%3.27%3.21%
UponorPEX Tubing422.50%50.00%5.29%
UponorPEX Fittings and Manifolds119-14.81%5.71%2.88%
WheatleyFurnace and Air Conditioner Accessories217.95%8.13%8.02%
WheatleyHydronics Controls218.08%14.13%8.89%
WheatleyHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)525.00%29.63%8.40%
WheatleySupplies & Stops408.15%12.15%9.02%
WheatleyPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain398.01%21.21%10.68%
WheatleyTemp/Pressure Relief78.02%9.54%8.60%