09/10/18 11:07:06.

Total Prices Changed: 10208
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
ABS Ftg GenericABS DWV Fittings3049.73%17.65%10.02%
ABS Ftg GenericPlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs49.80%9.92%9.86%
American StandardManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts27-51.61%314.29%54.78%
American StandardCloset Seats13.50%3.50%3.50%
American StandardFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs4-6.41%24.44%9.37%
American Metal PrdGas Vent Pipe1368.15%28.92%10.39%
American Metal PrdGas Vent Fittings3228.13%10.45%10.15%
American Metal PrdRoof Flashings1278.12%10.45%10.11%
American Metal PrdConductor Pipe210.31%10.33%10.32%
American Metal PrdDampers & Valves210.28%10.31%10.29%
American Metal PrdCommon Pipe Supports & Straps510.31%10.57%10.42%
MissionTransition Couplings69-28.04%7.11%2.72%
Baldor MotorsMotors235-0.63%33.61%8.02%
BemisCloset Seats444-10.02%19.08%4.00%
B-LinePipe Hangers (Commercial,Indust.)525.93%6.19%6.01%
B-LineChannel Framing & Fittings139-3819.97%0.00%-282.78%
B-LineScrews, Lags, Toggles10-38.20%0.00%-38.20%
Apollo ValveBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug116.50%6.58%6.53%
Apollo ValvePressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain66.51%11.89%7.45%
ChurchCloset Seats143.49%3.51%3.50%
DearbornTubular Brass218.97%18.99%18.98%
FerncoNo Hub Couplings294.97%5.02%5.00%
FerncoTransition Couplings552-30.78%9.04%5.15%
FerncoPlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs74.91%5.06%4.98%
Sanitary-DashFaucet Parts18.24%8.24%8.24%
Sanitary-DashTubular Brass68.17%8.22%8.20%
GroheFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs32-10.71%4.76%-2.26%
GroheFaucet Parts341-13.62%75.19%-2.31%
HammondIron Body Industrial Valves (Rated)220.00%33.33%31.81%
Hangers & StrapsCommon Pipe Supports & Straps139.72%12.00%10.71%
Hubbard Enterp.Common Pipe Supports & Straps1430.88%12.90%6.71%
J.C. WhitlamJoint Compounds,Putty,Caulk62.98%3.33%3.09%
J.C. WhitlamChemicals,Drains Cleaners132.82%4.00%3.18%
KohlerManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts1111.11%241.00%136.58%
Mall Iron GenericMalleable Iron 300lb.26.00%6.00%6.00%
Motors & ArmaturesMotors2592.99%15.32%5.31%
Motors & ArmaturesFans and Blowers3534.98%5.04%5.00%
Motors & ArmaturesMotor Controls, Relays and Capacitors1832.94%6.00%3.56%
NibcoPress Connect Copper Water Fittings2550.00%17.45%4.21%
No Hub PipeNo Hub Pipe813.61%13.66%13.63%
ViegaPress Connect Steel Gas Fittings111-20.00%32.14%4.60%
ViegaPress Connect Steel Water Fittings112-17.00%35.99%5.03%
ViegaPress Connect Copper Water Fittings2683.00%5.24%4.63%
ViegaPress Connect Copper Gas Fittings762.00%2.13%2.02%
P V C DWV FittingsPVC DWV Fittings285-6.41%17.70%7.65%
Pipe - GenericCopper Tubing96-13.02%0.00%-10.82%
QuestBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare25-50.00%17.45%-21.60%
RheemWater Heater Elements & Misc4-7.40%0.00%-5.67%
Sioux ChiefSpecialty Fixtures454.81%5.12%5.00%
Sioux ChiefGauges/ Thermometers139.98%10.03%10.01%
Sioux ChiefFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs423.97%10.12%4.97%
Sioux ChiefBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys1034.17%35.08%6.69%
Sioux ChiefHand Showers & Accessories683.70%10.10%5.27%
Sioux ChiefSupplies & Stops34.98%18.18%9.38%
Sioux ChiefTubular Brass763.57%10.05%7.34%
Sioux ChiefTubular Plastic94.94%5.06%4.99%
Sioux ChiefBackwater Valves89.99%10.02%10.00%
Sioux ChiefCommon Pipe Supports & Straps1892.50%10.53%5.04%
Sioux ChiefDresser Couplings/Heavy duty Repair Clamps44.95%5.07%5.00%
Sioux ChiefDielectric Unions234.95%5.03%5.00%
Sioux ChiefWrot Copper Pressure (Sweat)2222.60%25.08%5.23%
Sioux ChiefFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors4834.92%26.23%10.08%
Sioux ChiefCarriers, Cleanouts2875.02%15.01%10.48%
Sioux ChiefHose & Supply Box1682.99%10.00%3.19%
Sioux ChiefAccess Doors82.96%3.03%3.00%
Sioux ChiefTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors523.00%10.02%4.85%
Sioux ChiefHand Tools134-30.02%20.21%9.47%
Sioux ChiefO-Rings,stoppers,Washers43.85%9.62%7.02%
Sioux ChiefHose, Hose Clamps, Hose Ends99.65%10.24%9.91%
Sioux ChiefPEX Fittings and Manifolds1732.60%6.45%4.18%
Sioux ChiefCPVC Fittings442.91%5.06%4.77%
Sioux ChiefPlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs247-94.08%25.12%7.01%
SmithBoilers-Cast Iron Residential139.74%10.14%9.97%
Selkirk MetalbestoGas Vent Pipe529.02%9.28%9.11%
Selkirk MetalbestoGas Vent Fittings1438.88%9.63%9.11%
Selkirk MetalbestoAll Fuel Chimney Ftg & Pipe1462.89%3.00%2.93%
American GranbyWell Pumps and Accessories7-0.89%3.01%2.44%
TacoHydronics Systems & Accessories171.87%2.07%1.97%
TacoHydronics Controls21.99%2.00%2.00%
TacoHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)171.84%2.15%2.02%
TacoCirculating Pumps3481.69%9.29%2.03%
Tubular ProductsTubular Brass111-9.10%19.37%11.57%
Tubular ProductsTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges58.62%20.10%14.23%
ViegaPexPEX Tubing931.75%3.14%2.96%
ViegaPexPEX Fittings and Manifolds53.01%11.54%9.66%
WattsCirculating Pumps17.20%7.20%7.20%
WattsBackflow Preventers114.98%14.98%14.98%
WattsPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain110.06%10.06%10.06%
WattsDielectric Unions15.00%5.00%5.00%
WilkinsHydronics Systems & Accessories115.58%15.58%15.58%
WilkinsFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs213.54%13.71%13.63%
WilkinsBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug43-9.10%15.76%9.19%
WilkinsFire Protection Equipment812.35%33.74%31.05%
WilkinsBackflow Preventers574-9.09%34.92%20.40%
WilkinsPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain15613.40%35.23%22.45%
WilkinsTemp/Pressure Relief422.86%22.86%22.86%
WilkinsRepair Clamps & Compression Fittings2421.30%33.54%22.02%
WhitlamJoint Compounds,Putty,Caulk172.95%3.20%3.05%
ZoellerSewage Ejectors,Basins Accy.52.55%11.54%5.77%
ZoellerSump Pumps146.02%6.81%6.13%
ZurnFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)211.33%11.33%11.33%
ZurnFlush Valves1069.20%32.14%19.32%
ZurnFlush Valve Parts9-9.09%23.01%14.63%
ZurnHeating/Cooling Thermostat111.28%11.28%11.28%
ZurnElectric Heat Heating Controls511.28%22.41%15.73%
ZurnHydronic Tubing & Fittings86-49.84%42.43%2.17%
ZurnHydronics Controls110.02%11.33%10.27%
ZurnHydronics Operators (Zone Valves)411.28%11.30%11.29%
ZurnFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs191-50.00%52.96%19.59%
ZurnSupplies & Stops50-50.00%27.52%4.38%
ZurnTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges91.85%25.00%12.97%
ZurnWall Hydrants1028.06%28.15%28.09%
ZurnFire Protection Equipment3-0.22%0.00%-0.22%
ZurnMisc. steam,water, temp controls311.28%11.29%11.29%
ZurnPEX Tubing614.66%15.83%15.62%
ZurnCommon Pipe Supports & Straps111.34%11.34%11.34%
ZurnDielectric Unions1212.38%12.55%12.45%
ZurnFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors318.99%45.33%30.80%
ZurnCarriers, Cleanouts1228.20%57.78%48.27%
ZurnAccess Doors152.99%52.99%52.99%
ZurnTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors1819.01%50.27%34.62%
ZurnHand Tools8-16.67%37.54%3.70%
ZurnPEX Fittings and Manifolds303-50.00%73.54%-4.26%