09/11/17 10:40:32.

Total Prices Changed: 18766
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
ABS Ftg GenericABS DWV Fittings316.28%16.30%16.29%
BascoFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)20.36%38.94%19.65%
Baldor MotorsMotors76-4.79%0.00%-3.09%
Brass CraftWater Heater Elements & Misc10-28.87%0.00%-8.62%
Brass CraftBath, Sink & Lav Drains18-44.00%47.86%-1.54%
Brass CraftSupplies & Stops714-48.89%1747.83%32.32%
Brass CraftTubular Brass60-44.42%1223.53%38.20%
Brass CraftTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges13-46.74%0.00%-13.02%
Brass CraftGas Connectors & Integral Stops366-49.72%192.55%11.67%
Brass CraftGas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory10-3.02%435.92%102.63%
Brass CraftBrass Nipples60-44.20%140.27%17.21%
Brass CraftBrass 125lb. Screwed Fittings84-46.49%438.72%44.83%
Brass CraftBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare311-48.19%1354.55%20.38%
Brass CraftHose, Hose Clamps, Hose Ends83-46.95%235.20%4.25%
Brass CraftCPVC Fittings4-3.08%399.04%178.06%
Bradford WhiteResidential Electric14-39.18%4.36%-29.95%
Bradford WhiteIndirect-Fired Water Heaters/Storage Tanks36.00%6.02%6.01%
Bradford WhiteGas Control Valves1-0.01%0.00%-0.01%
Conbraco/ApolloBronze Valves (Std.)214.99%5.01%5.00%
Conbraco/ApolloBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug1654.98%5.02%5.00%
Conbraco/ApolloPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain5344.98%5.02%5.00%
Copper Drain FittiCopper & Brass DWV Fittings (sweat)2088.57%41.25%10.42%
Copper Pres. FtgCommon Pipe Supports & Straps108.56%9.09%8.82%
Copper Pres. FtgWrot Copper Pressure (Sweat)4718.54%19.58%8.89%
Copper Pres. FtgCast Brass Pressure (Sweat)1108.67%19.59%11.20%
DeltaFaucet Parts55.03%11.40%7.60%
ElmdorAccess Doors214-49.18%62.56%-10.42%
AnvilCast Iron 125lb. Screwed16.00%6.00%6.00%
Hangers & StrapsCommon Pipe Supports & Straps229.80%10.32%10.02%
Braukmann/HoneywelPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain101.00%1.00%1.00%
Braukmann/HoneywelMisc. steam,water, temp controls201.00%2.50%1.75%
HoneywellFurnace Filters71.00%1.01%1.00%
HoneywellHeating/Cooling Thermostat3881.00%12.20%4.33%
HoneywellHeating Controls-Repair/Repl. parts2632-33.01%902.00%4.60%
HoneywellGas Control Valves1021.00%10.00%2.82%
HoneywellPneumatic Controls882.00%44.00%3.27%
HoneywellHydronics Controls111.00%10.00%3.59%
HoneywellHydronics Operators (Zone Valves)251.00%6.00%3.04%
HoneywellHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)221.00%1.00%1.00%
HoneywellSteam Heat Specialties/Valves &Traps291.00%2.50%1.16%
HoneywellDampers & Valves182.00%2.00%2.00%
HoneywellBronze Valves (Std.)272.49%2.50%2.50%
HoneywellBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug9512.00%83.00%2.24%
HoneywellPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain62.50%6.50%5.17%
KohlerCast Iron Fixtures5830.99%5.26%2.52%
KohlerAcrylic Fixtures4496-95.00%3.01%2.91%
KohlerCorian Fixtures1073.00%3.09%3.01%
KohlerChina Fixtures14910.87%5.01%1.19%
KohlerStainless Steel Fixtures15.00%5.00%5.00%
KohlerFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)2493.00%4.63%3.03%
KohlerManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts10451.02%5.01%2.80%
KohlerCloset Seats12.01%2.01%2.01%
KohlerFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs4291.40%6.82%3.34%
KohlerFaucet Parts1551.40%6.81%3.61%
KohlerHand Showers & Accessories255.01%5.09%5.03%
LochinvarResidential Gas Fired44.94%5.02%4.99%
LochinvarResidential Electric239.09%57.26%48.17%
LochinvarIndirect-Fired Water Heaters/Storage Tanks99-34.05%6.49%-0.23%
LochinvarWater Heater Elements & Misc13-12.00%4.03%-2.60%
LochinvarCommercial Gas562.31%7.30%4.36%
LochinvarCommercial Electric394-0.03%3.52%1.71%
LochinvarBoilers-Steel104.00%4.01%4.00%
LochinvarBoilers-Copper Residential284.00%4.02%4.01%
LochinvarBoilers-Copper Commercial24.00%4.00%4.00%
LochinvarSolar Water Heaters/Storage Tanks123.98%4.01%4.00%
NibcoBronze Valves (Std.)144.14%4.19%4.17%
NibcoBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)3584.07%4.26%4.17%
NibcoIron Body Valves (Std)254.13%4.19%4.17%
NibcoIron Body Industrial Valves (Rated)724.13%4.21%4.17%
P V C DWV FittingsPVC DWV Fittings417.60%17.72%17.66%
Pipe - GenericCopper Tubing961.98%6.85%4.99%
RheemResidential Gas Fired28-33.58%20.11%-2.25%
RheemResidential Electric1073.89%4.18%3.99%
RheemIndirect-Fired Water Heaters/Storage Tanks6-3.72%26.46%6.48%
RheemWater Heater Elements & Misc27-47.63%64.57%-0.20%
RheemCommercial Gas34.00%4.01%4.01%
RheemCommercial Electric1193.99%26.50%4.69%
RheemHydronics Systems & Accessories20.68%6.63%3.65%
SterlingFiberglass422.75%2.79%2.76%
Stoneman Eng.Roof Flashings429.97%10.05%10.00%
Slant/FinRadiation-Fin Tube603.66%6.25%4.03%
American GranbyWell Pumps and Accessories4-5.44%6.97%0.64%
TacoCirculating Pumps21.95%13.69%7.82%
Tubular ProductsTubular Brass5-21.38%67.20%5.74%
Weil-McLainBoilers-Cast Iron Residential619-44.44%4.55%2.27%