05/08/20 11:48:14.

Total Prices Changed: 3204
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
American StandardAcrylic Fixtures63.02%3.06%3.04%
American StandardFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)25.00%5.00%5.00%
MissionTransition Couplings169.85%69.85%69.85%
Black SwanPipe Wrapping Materials33.88%3.88%3.88%
Black SwanSoldering/Lead Products85.01%7.40%5.42%
Black SwanJoint Compounds,Putty,Caulk312.78%22.45%8.86%
Black SwanBowlwax,Bolts,Bolt Caps201.69%5.10%3.08%
Black SwanChemicals,Drains Cleaners163.00%32.00%9.40%
Black SwanThreadcutting & Penetrating Oil120.12%5.83%3.30%
Black SwanHand Tools330.80%26.88%10.67%
Black SwanCements, Primers492.74%3.29%3.07%
DeltaFaucet Parts10.23%0.23%0.23%
Christy Ent.Concrete Meter & Valve Boxes & Lids595.00%5.05%5.01%
GerberFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs182-0.17%25.76%1.97%
GerberFaucet Parts327-11.21%81.82%0.33%
GerberBath, Sink & Lav Drains2370.02%9.38%2.96%
GerberBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys160.21%0.28%0.26%
HansgroheFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs70-4.02%13.33%4.25%
HansgroheFaucet Parts111-12.50%11.32%0.87%
HansgroheBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys6-1.16%9.33%3.61%
HansgroheHand Showers & Accessories44-15.89%8.58%0.47%
SporlanRefrigeration Valves1968-53.19%13848.35%11.51%
Tubular ProductsTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges11.59%1.59%1.59%
VictaulicGrooved End Fittings141.25%41.25%41.25%