11/07/17 12:27:50.

Total Prices Changed: 4757
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
American StandardFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs220.03%20.03%20.03%
A.O. SmithResidential Gas Fired29-13.32%36.20%5.66%
A.O. SmithResidential Electric61.86%2.00%1.93%
A.O. SmithIndirect-Fired Water Heaters/Storage Tanks5-5.01%0.00%-4.99%
A.O. SmithCommercial Gas180.00%8.02%3.27%
A.O. SmithCommercial Electric75710.62%46.34%3.09%
A.O. SmithWell Pumps and Accessories282.73%5.48%4.15%
BemisCloset Seats19.52%9.52%9.52%
B-LineChannel Framing & Fittings493.00%3.00%3.00%
Brass CraftSupplies & Stops11-3.51%3.10%-1.40%
Brass CraftTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges33.36%3.36%3.36%
Brass CraftBrass 125lb. Screwed Fittings3-2.90%0.00%-1.20%
Brass CraftBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare16-2.97%26.36%1.81%
Brass CraftHose, Hose Clamps, Hose Ends3-20.81%0.00%-20.79%
Central BrassFaucet Parts2-10.16%0.00%-7.46%
Cash AcmePlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs1-33.33%0.00%-33.33%
DeltaFaucet Parts15.09%5.09%5.09%
FebcoBackflow Preventers92.50%4.07%3.70%
FebcoPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain124.00%4.43%4.17%
HerculesJoint Compounds,Putty,Caulk4-55.00%0.00%-54.98%
HerculesBowlwax,Bolts,Bolt Caps15-55.13%150.19%40.70%
HerculesChemicals,Drains Cleaners26-28.95%150.05%67.88%
HerculesThreadcutting & Penetrating Oil9-55.04%0.00%-55.01%
Watts RadiantHeating Controls-Repair/Repl. parts103.75%4.48%4.24%
Lead ProductsSoldering/Lead Products3-19.46%0.00%-16.68%
MoenFaucet Parts142.13%7.81%3.65%
NibcoBronze Valves (Std.)124.14%4.19%4.17%
NibcoBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)244.16%4.23%4.18%
NibcoBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug554.14%4.20%4.17%
Pipe - GenericCopper Tubing963.45%13.43%5.10%
Plastic FittingsPVC Sewer Fittings - ASTM D-303410514.94%15.05%15.00%
Selkirk MetalbestoGas Vent Pipe51-6.59%0.00%-6.52%
Selkirk MetalbestoGas Vent Fittings143-6.80%0.00%-6.52%
Selkirk MetalbestoAll Fuel Chimney Ftg & Pipe145-0.99%0.00%-0.90%
WattsWater Heater Elements & Misc163.05%5.07%3.84%
WattsFuel Oil Filters, Tank Valves & Fittings35.18%5.42%5.34%
WattsGas Control Valves83.02%3.13%3.07%
WattsHydronics Systems & Accessories1733.00%5.42%3.68%
WattsHydronics Controls73.02%5.10%3.34%
WattsHydronics Operators (Zone Valves)293.05%4.25%3.97%
WattsHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)1033.00%5.88%4.35%
WattsGauges/ Thermometers703.00%5.22%3.46%
WattsCirculating Pumps204.00%4.33%4.14%
WattsSteam Heat Specialties/Valves &Traps1513.00%5.67%3.70%
WattsFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs783.00%5.35%3.79%
WattsBronze Valves (Std.)534.00%4.46%4.16%
WattsBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)122.50%2.54%2.51%
WattsIron Body Industrial Valves (Rated)313.00%3.29%3.08%
WattsBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug6293.00%7.39%3.48%
WattsSprinkler Controllers & Valves54.03%4.17%4.08%
WattsBackflow Preventers7682.00%7.69%2.90%
WattsPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain6682.02%6.10%3.88%
WattsTemp/Pressure Relief653.00%6.10%4.62%
WattsMisc. steam,water, temp controls53.00%3.03%3.02%
WattsDielectric Unions663.70%6.45%5.25%
WattsTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors295.00%5.94%5.24%
WattsPEX Fittings and Manifolds852.00%26.26%5.59%
WatcoTubular Brass229.41%104.32%66.86%
WoodfordFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs13-1.15%2.50%1.40%