01/10/20 10:50:00.

Total Prices Changed: 12961
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
ABS Ftg GenericABS DWV Fittings3038.64%17.71%9.59%
ABS Ftg GenericPlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs48.64%8.78%8.71%
AirmasterFans and Blowers5483.43%7.14%3.81%
AirmasterRegisters & Grilles3603.59%3.98%3.80%
AirmasterDampers & Valves24.55%7.69%6.12%
AlsonsHand Showers & Accessories122.10%6.57%4.24%
American StandardCast Iron Fixtures12.02%2.02%2.02%
American StandardChina Fixtures171.88%7.51%3.30%
American StandardFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)141.16%1.29%1.28%
American StandardManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts221.72%5.00%3.36%
American StandardFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs4-11.15%0.00%-10.91%
American StandardHand Showers & Accessories12.86%2.86%2.86%
American Metal PrdRoof Flashings63.95%4.06%4.00%
BohnMotors1419.88%20.12%20.02%
ChicagoDrinking Fountains43.60%3.60%3.60%
ChicagoFlush Valves153.60%3.60%3.60%
ChicagoFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs1272-11.69%3.60%3.59%
ChicagoFaucet Parts14303.29%4.00%3.60%
ChicagoReplacement Stems & Seats633.58%3.61%3.60%
ChicagoBath, Sink & Lav Drains93.59%3.60%3.60%
ChicagoBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys803.58%3.70%3.60%
ChicagoHand Showers & Accessories283.58%3.61%3.60%
ChicagoRestaurant & Resthome Faucets & Fittings1353.60%3.60%3.60%
ChicagoSupplies & Stops1253.59%3.61%3.60%
ChicagoGas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory573.59%3.61%3.60%
Copper Drain FittiCopper & Brass DWV Fittings (sweat)436.12%8.71%8.56%
Copper Pres. FtgWrot Copper Pressure (Sweat)528.67%8.75%8.70%
Dornback FurnaceFurnace and Air Conditioner Accessories10.02%0.02%0.02%
Dornback FurnaceBurners10.00%0.00%0.00%
DeltaCloset Repair Specialties152.02%5.05%3.04%
DeltaFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs13482.00%5.46%2.91%
DeltaFaucet Parts30130.49%6.45%3.79%
DeltaBath, Sink & Lav Drains384.00%4.19%4.04%
DeltaBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys24.09%4.26%4.17%
DeltaHand Showers & Accessories3802.00%12.53%2.52%
DeltaClay Fittings12.02%2.02%2.02%
ElkayStainless Steel Fixtures4-4.84%8.03%0.34%
GerberChina Fixtures4104.73%251.25%174.04%
GerberFaucet Parts136.79%36.79%36.79%
GroheFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs12.88%2.88%2.88%
Hart & CooleyGas Vent Pipe542.97%3.03%3.00%
Hart & CooleyGas Vent Fittings1322.87%3.13%3.00%
Hart & CooleyRegisters & Grilles1342-13.45%22.64%3.35%
Hart & CooleyDampers & Valves72.99%3.01%3.00%
Hart & CooleyClass 1 Air Duct1415.94%6.06%6.00%
HawsDrinking Fountains3413.94%16.22%6.66%
HansgroheFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs153-7.26%13.38%4.51%
HansgroheFaucet Parts141-10.60%14.11%2.01%
HansgroheBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys12.98%2.98%2.98%
HansgroheHand Showers & Accessories45-15.38%18.65%2.18%
Jones StephensFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)2-4.80%0.00%-4.79%
Jones StephensCloset Repair Specialties4-4.78%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs7-4.76%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensFaucet Parts6-4.77%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensBath, Sink & Lav Drains50-4.83%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys2-4.76%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensBathroom Accessories27-4.77%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensTubular Brass35-5.00%0.00%-4.79%
Jones StephensTubular Plastic1-4.76%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges39-5.21%0.00%-4.79%
Jones StephensPVC Valves11-4.82%0.00%-4.77%
Jones StephensBackflow Preventers140.92%40.92%40.92%
Jones StephensRepair Clamps & Compression Fittings11-4.78%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensCast Brass Pressure (Sweat)3-4.81%0.00%-4.78%
Jones StephensBrass 125lb. Screwed Fittings1-4.76%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensCopper & Brass DWV Fittings (sweat)1-4.77%0.00%-4.77%
Jones StephensFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors12-4.81%0.00%-4.77%
Jones StephensCarriers, Cleanouts30-4.79%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensGrates & Frames3-4.78%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensNo Hub Soil Specials22-4.78%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensCleanout Caps & Plugs4-4.76%0.00%-4.76%
Jones StephensBowlwax,Bolts,Bolt Caps7-4.84%0.00%-4.77%
Jones StephensO-Rings,stoppers,Washers24-6.25%0.00%-4.80%
Jones StephensPVC DWV Fittings6-4.76%0.00%-4.76%
KohlerManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts3-51.37%6.57%-32.06%
KohlerTubular Brass2-52.53%0.00%-52.53%
McDonald, A.Y.Steam Heat Specialties/Valves &Traps50.05%1.14%0.70%
McDonald, A.Y.Gas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory100.06%2.06%0.94%
McDonald, A.Y.Concrete Meter & Valve Boxes & Lids30.28%1.20%0.83%
McDonald, A.Y.AWWA Meter & Fire Protection Cocks & Saddle150.05%1.66%0.46%
NDS Flo-ControlRepair Clamps & Compression Fittings375.24%5.30%5.27%
P V C DWV FittingsPVC DWV Fittings2798.64%17.68%9.39%
Pipe - GenericCopper Tubing96-24.22%0.00%-3.16%
Sioux ChiefBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys112.24%5.07%4.73%
Sioux ChiefTubular Brass6-40.43%17.96%-4.44%
Sioux ChiefCommon Pipe Supports & Straps1112.78%8.70%4.65%
Sioux ChiefWrot Copper Pressure (Sweat)4-1.47%2.06%0.42%
Sioux ChiefBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare1717.48%717.48%717.48%
Sioux ChiefFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors1123.91%4.23%4.00%
Sioux ChiefCarriers, Cleanouts13.97%3.97%3.97%
Sioux ChiefHose & Supply Box123-27.34%5.11%-2.96%
Sioux ChiefO-Rings,stoppers,Washers24.76%4.76%4.76%
Sioux ChiefPVC DWV Fittings293.88%4.12%4.01%
Sioux ChiefPEX Fittings and Manifolds1717.48%717.48%717.48%
Sioux ChiefPlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs103.81%10.28%5.61%
TacoHydronics Systems & Accessories130.19%30.19%30.19%
TacoCirculating Pumps28.28%13.30%10.79%
WebstoneRepair Clamps & Compression Fittings113.61%13.61%13.61%