05/10/18 10:19:46.

Total Prices Changed: 15210
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
ABS Ftg GenericABS DWV Fittings211.12%18.90%15.01%
Apollo ValvePress Connect Copper Water Fittings10.00%0.00%0.00%
ChicagoFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs14.00%4.00%4.00%
ChicagoFaucet Parts7-2.92%3.00%2.15%
ChicagoReplacement Stems & Seats63.00%3.00%3.00%
DearbornWater Heater Elements & Misc22.85%2.97%2.91%
ElmdorAccess Doors190-50.00%15.98%-26.90%
Empire Tool & MfgPipe Hangers (Commercial,Indust.)322.25%8.33%5.01%
GerberChina Fixtures138-3.00%9.89%4.24%
GerberFaucet Parts42-29.95%10.00%5.02%
GerberBath, Sink & Lav Drains24.90%4.90%4.90%
HodesFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)168.33%11.76%10.46%
HodesGarbage Disposals1511.08%12.50%11.23%
HodesFlush Valves413.70%11.10%5.59%
HodesFlush Valve Parts792.50%23.38%9.07%
HodesCloset Seats85.24%5.28%5.26%
HodesBallcocks/ Float Valves693.50%25.00%10.22%
HodesCloset Repair Specialties322-1.36%47.06%11.23%
HodesWater Heater Elements & Misc145.22%5.31%5.26%
HodesPipe Insulation85.08%5.43%5.21%
HodesThermocouples/Pilot Burners/Generators974.55%5.61%5.26%
HodesHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)115.23%11.10%5.79%
HodesGauges/ Thermometers135.21%5.38%5.25%
HodesCirculating Pumps121.14%21.14%21.14%
HodesClothes Dryer Vent Specialties511.15%11.25%11.20%
HodesRoof Flashings1211.04%11.19%11.10%
HodesFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs2064.14%20.83%7.18%
HodesFaucet Parts392-40.68%733.33%20.02%
HodesReplacement Stems & Seats636-34.79%420.93%15.60%
HodesBath, Sink & Lav Drains1412.35%368.75%13.02%
HodesBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys1153.35%80.69%13.58%
HodesHand Showers & Accessories315.23%100.00%11.73%
HodesSupplies & Stops2894.29%199.82%8.98%
HodesTubular Brass2165.28%13.33%10.96%
HodesTubular Plastic5510.64%13.04%11.16%
HodesTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges665.03%29.03%10.42%
HodesGas Connectors & Integral Stops785.19%11.43%6.68%
HodesBronze Valves (Std.)565.23%11.15%9.13%
HodesBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug139-17.00%43.07%10.00%
HodesPVC Valves1110.26%11.13%11.03%
HodesCPVC Valves75.11%5.32%5.20%
HodesGas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory165.11%11.17%7.43%
HodesWall Hydrants92-22.41%11.16%1.31%
HodesPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain205.16%11.12%7.59%
HodesFlexible Plastic Service & Yard Pipe159-65.56%184.82%14.50%
HodesCopper Tubing510.85%11.54%11.15%
HodesCommon Pipe Supports & Straps1307.69%20.00%11.21%
HodesChannel Framing & Fittings1710.87%14.29%11.66%
HodesAnchors, Studs510.59%11.36%11.01%
HodesMalleable Iron 150lb. Standard3145.44%18.33%17.56%
HodesRepair Clamps & Compression Fittings185.13%6.90%5.36%
HodesDielectric Unions1013.70%17.86%7.63%
HodesSteel Nipples-Standard Welded2195.22%18.75%16.99%
HodesBrass Nipples9314.58%15.38%14.97%
HodesChrome Plated Brass Nipples2211.01%11.32%11.15%
HodesStainless Steel Nipples3210.71%11.35%11.08%
HodesWrot Copper Pressure (Sweat)3572.86%11.87%4.24%
HodesPress Connect Copper Water Fittings1254.97%5.49%5.26%
HodesBrass 125lb. Screwed Fittings1355.26%11.36%10.92%
HodesBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare2023.77%264.62%25.10%
HodesStainless Steel Forged Screwed&Socket Weld4110.74%11.29%11.12%
HodesCopper & Brass DWV Fittings (sweat)6710.97%11.41%11.12%
HodesFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors235.18%11.22%6.04%
HodesHose & Supply Box264.69%11.13%5.47%
HodesAccess Doors255.18%12.12%9.47%
HodesTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors205.15%5.35%5.26%
HodesNo Hub Couplings1511.02%11.30%11.13%
HodesTransition Couplings8410.81%11.27%11.11%
HodesSoldering/Lead Products135.01%16.03%7.61%
HodesJoint Compounds,Putty,Caulk515.00%12.50%9.60%
HodesBowlwax,Bolts,Bolt Caps823.85%54.45%12.04%
HodesChemicals,Drains Cleaners484.35%25.60%6.17%
HodesThreadcutting & Penetrating Oil45.21%52.63%17.42%
HodesSewage Ejectors,Basins Accy.95.26%11.14%7.84%
HodesWater Filters/Treatment395.17%5.41%5.27%
HodesHand Tools2054.26%12.50%8.05%
HodesSewer & Drain Cleaning255.18%11.19%7.13%
HodesPacking,sheet Rubber119.09%12.50%11.44%
HodesO-Rings,stoppers,Washers1484.76%70.45%11.36%
HodesHose, Hose Clamps, Hose Ends475.23%42.86%10.87%
HodesPVC DWV Fittings2034.07%11.15%5.34%
HodesPVC Schedule 40 Fittings1433.85%62.00%5.71%
HodesPVC Insert Fittings525.03%5.56%5.27%
HodesCPVC Fittings504.65%12.00%5.41%
HodesPlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs635.26%12.50%10.76%
Legend Valve & FtgFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs29-25.63%9.07%-8.42%
Legend Valve & FtgSupplies & Stops27-20.63%22.09%1.63%
Legend Valve & FtgBronze Valves (Std.)98-26.87%8.67%1.12%
Legend Valve & FtgBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug101-10.53%11.84%5.59%
Legend Valve & FtgGas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory355.24%5.30%5.27%
Legend Valve & FtgBackflow Preventers1-8.44%0.00%-8.44%
Legend Valve & FtgPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain18-10.28%3.11%-2.77%
Legend Valve & FtgDielectric Unions143.04%3.14%3.09%
Legend Valve & FtgCast Brass Pressure (Sweat)82.00%16.20%8.26%
LauFans and Blowers5505.24%6.26%6.00%
Pipe - GenericCopper Tubing96-5.17%10.22%-4.39%
Plastic FittingsPVC Sewer Fittings - ASTM D-30341016.97%7.02%7.00%
Sterling RadiatorRadiation-Fin Tube5510.85%11.45%10.90%
Sterling RadiatorRadiation-Misc5110.34%11.39%10.85%
SporlanRefrigeration Valves21453.45%47.30%6.54%
SnappyGas Vent Fittings227.97%8.03%8.01%
SnappyFurnace Pipe3927.85%16.67%8.04%
SnappyFurnace Pipe Fittings18857.50%16.78%8.03%
SnappyDrain Pans107.98%8.01%8.00%
SnappyClothes Dryer Vent Specialties267.96%16.81%8.34%
T & S BrassRestaurant & Resthome Faucets & Fittings662.50%3.00%2.60%
TacoCirculating Pumps3-98.52%0.00%-98.24%
GastiteCorrugated SS Tubing455.86%6.05%6.01%
GastitePolyethylene Gas Pipe165.65%6.41%6.08%
GastiteCorrugated SS Tube Fittings1055.00%150.82%7.40%
GastitePoly Gas Pipe Fittings625.99%12.36%6.10%
Weil-McLainBoilers-Cast Iron Residential21010.64%1145.90%25.70%
Weil-McLainBoilers-Copper Residential17.91%7.91%7.91%
ZurnHydronic Tubing & Fittings211.43%11.43%11.43%
ZurnHydronics Controls23.99%4.00%4.00%
ZurnTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges13.85%3.85%3.85%
ZurnFire Protection Equipment30.22%0.22%0.22%
ZurnPEX Tubing514.66%20.39%18.10%
ZurnHand Tools44.00%24.82%9.21%
ZurnPEX Fittings and Manifolds2-0.07%0.16%0.04%