10/09/19 15:54:56.

Total Prices Changed: 6539
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
American Metal PrdRoof Flashings4-0.98%0.00%-0.95%
American ValveFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs2-19.95%38.75%9.40%
American ValveSupplies & Stops823.40%51.50%34.44%
American ValveBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug123.89%5.93%5.25%
American ValveCPVC Valves2-40.83%0.00%-29.71%
BlazemasterCPVC Fittings439.84%48.20%44.42%
Apollo ValveBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug50.01%1.05%0.29%
Heat ControllerAir Conditioning Condensing Units4-27.17%37.31%4.51%
CalpicoPipe Wrapping Materials360.00%60.00%20.98%
DeltaFlush Valves12.00%2.00%2.00%
Christy Ent.Concrete Meter & Valve Boxes & Lids608.68%13.20%9.79%
Fasteners-GenericScrews, Lags, Toggles1274.07%10.37%5.23%
FerncoTransition Couplings117.79%17.79%17.79%
GerberFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs2-8.70%0.00%-8.70%
GerberFaucet Parts132.07%32.07%32.07%
GerberBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys1-8.70%0.00%-8.70%
GroheFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs40-75.49%159.09%28.23%
GroheFaucet Parts10-8.28%80.00%22.35%
HammondBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)614.15%4.18%4.17%
HammondIron Body Industrial Valves (Rated)604.17%11.11%7.41%
HammondBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug1274.16%4.18%4.17%
HodesSoldering/Lead Products1-65.46%0.00%-65.46%
HoneywellHeating Controls-Repair/Repl. parts18.00%8.00%8.00%
In-Sink-EratorGarbage Disposals2285.00%5.88%5.10%
Jones StephensCloset Repair Specialties1414.88%15.17%15.00%
Jones StephensClothes Dryer Vent Specialties115.02%15.02%15.02%
Jones StephensFaucet Parts214.99%15.02%15.00%
Jones StephensBath, Sink & Lav Drains613.89%15.00%14.55%
Jones StephensBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys115.01%15.01%15.01%
Jones StephensBathroom Accessories2914.99%15.01%15.00%
Jones StephensSupplies & Stops814.81%15.32%15.09%
Jones StephensTubular Brass414.79%15.15%15.03%
Jones StephensTubular Plastic215.15%16.67%15.91%
Jones StephensTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges2012.50%15.52%14.49%
Jones StephensPVC Valves1914.97%15.03%15.00%
Jones StephensGas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory1114.97%15.03%15.00%
Jones StephensBackflow Preventers1314.99%62.05%18.62%
Jones StephensRepair Clamps & Compression Fittings1114.91%15.08%14.99%
Jones StephensBrass 125lb. Screwed Fittings314.92%15.09%15.01%
Jones StephensFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors514.98%15.00%14.99%
Jones StephensCarriers, Cleanouts215.00%15.00%15.00%
Jones StephensAccess Doors214.99%15.02%15.00%
Jones StephensBowlwax,Bolts,Bolt Caps115.71%15.71%15.71%
Jones StephensO-Rings,stoppers,Washers814.29%16.67%15.23%
KohlerCast Iron Fixtures7-24.86%9.81%-0.60%
KohlerChina Fixtures105-6.96%26.69%7.46%
KohlerFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)173-43.61%81.53%1.21%
KohlerManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts245-45.80%49.03%1.91%
KohlerFlush Valves312.00%3.00%2.55%
KohlerFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs883-30.57%47.52%5.06%
KohlerFaucet Parts334-39.17%36.40%4.00%
KohlerBath, Sink & Lav Drains97-35.57%66.31%4.50%
KohlerHand Showers & Accessories6-28.30%5.03%-19.13%
KohlerSupplies & Stops9-22.12%68.89%14.76%
KohlerTubular Brass36-41.23%60.88%-6.24%
KitzBronze Valves (Std.)388.40%9.09%8.70%
LavelleO-Rings,stoppers,Washers1-90.00%0.00%-90.00%
MusteeFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)1-55.87%0.00%-55.87%
NibcoBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)18.51%8.51%8.51%
NibcoGas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory93.14%3.70%3.28%
OateyHose & Supply Box13-62.41%0.00%-62.41%
Pipe - GenericCopper Tubing964.76%7.10%6.41%
SloanFlush Valves241.99%3.00%2.33%
SloanFlush Valve Parts2191.37%4.00%2.09%
SloanFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs1010.98%3.23%1.95%
SloanFaucet Parts161.94%3.00%2.27%
SymmonsManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts688-49.97%11.47%2.92%
SymmonsFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs13058.92%9.04%9.00%
SymmonsFaucet Parts6833.00%9.11%8.98%
SymmonsHand Showers & Accessories1122.97%9.04%8.95%
SymmonsRestaurant & Resthome Faucets & Fittings108.99%9.00%8.99%
SymmonsMisc. steam,water, temp controls3468.99%9.02%9.00%
TacoCirculating Pumps115.12%15.12%15.12%
GastitePoly Gas Pipe Fittings138.53%38.53%38.53%
UponorBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug114.24%14.24%14.24%
UponorPEX Fittings and Manifolds215.14%15.83%15.48%
WilkinsGauges/ Thermometers110.64%10.64%10.64%
WilkinsBackflow Preventers14-29.86%3.77%-15.49%
WilkinsCarriers, Cleanouts2-10.64%0.00%-9.97%
ZurnPEX Fittings and Manifolds112.41%12.41%12.41%