11/09/20 15:45:04.

Total Prices Changed: 3482
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
ABS Ftg GenericABS DWV Fittings30511.03%29.12%11.21%
ABS Ftg GenericPlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs411.06%11.18%11.10%
American B&Al FdryBath, Sink & Lav Drains130.00%0.00%0.00%
American B&Al FdryTransition Couplings40.00%0.00%0.00%
Baldor MotorsMotors17-25.15%21.43%-0.58%
B-LineChannel Framing & Fittings126-0.23%0.22%-0.01%
B-LineScrews, Lags, Toggles10-0.45%0.29%0.01%
Apollo ValveBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug3-0.01%0.29%0.10%
Copper Drain FittiCopper & Brass DWV Fittings (sweat)198-1.15%10.00%8.56%
Copper Pres. FtgCommon Pipe Supports & Straps108.57%8.89%8.71%
Copper Pres. FtgWrot Copper Pressure (Sweat)4268.00%18.15%8.72%
Copper Pres. FtgCast Brass Pressure (Sweat)1008.67%8.79%8.70%
DeltaFaucet Parts12-4.90%29.53%3.53%
HammondBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)3175.25%5.27%5.26%
HammondIron Body Industrial Valves (Rated)39-41.84%5.26%2.96%
HammondBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug2905.26%5.27%5.26%
Braukmann/HoneywelPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain23.00%3.00%3.00%
HodesFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)2-33.44%0.00%-21.74%
HodesGarbage Disposals2-24.05%0.00%-20.37%
HodesFlush Valves16-22.31%0.00%-21.68%
HodesFlush Valve Parts17-15.37%0.00%-5.59%
HodesBallcocks/ Float Valves9-12.58%0.00%-7.26%
HodesCloset Repair Specialties50-53.10%0.00%-8.45%
HodesFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs73-26.49%0.00%-13.58%
HodesFaucet Parts14-50.83%0.00%-17.02%
HodesReplacement Stems & Seats117-55.12%0.00%-15.70%
HodesBath, Sink & Lav Drains7-14.26%0.00%-5.49%
HodesBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys11-24.00%0.00%-14.12%
HodesSupplies & Stops46-46.19%0.00%-12.63%
HodesTubular Brass1-2.09%0.00%-2.09%
HodesTubular Plastic8-12.33%0.00%-4.76%
HodesTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges1-7.88%0.00%-7.88%
HodesGas Connectors & Integral Stops7-6.09%0.00%-2.09%
HodesBronze Valves (Std.)7-23.21%0.00%-12.49%
HodesBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug98-18.56%0.00%-9.81%
HodesWall Hydrants57-24.23%0.00%-11.29%
HodesPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain1-15.92%0.00%-15.92%
HodesFlexible Plastic Service & Yard Pipe10-46.67%0.00%-22.82%
HodesCommon Pipe Supports & Straps9-27.27%0.00%-14.60%
HodesRepair Clamps & Compression Fittings2-6.82%0.00%-6.26%
HodesDielectric Unions3-23.38%0.00%-15.49%
HodesBrass Nipples15-19.33%0.00%-12.35%
HodesStainless Steel Nipples33-16.74%0.00%-6.99%
HodesWrot Copper Pressure (Sweat)6-17.27%0.00%-6.28%
HodesPress Connect Copper Water Fittings29-33.28%0.00%-7.11%
HodesBrass 125lb. Screwed Fittings1-5.02%0.00%-5.02%
HodesBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare49-40.22%0.00%-13.16%
HodesStainless Steel Forged Screwed&Socket Weld1-1.27%0.00%-1.27%
HodesHose & Supply Box1-4.28%0.00%-4.28%
HodesJoint Compounds,Putty,Caulk6-21.43%0.00%-15.72%
HodesBowlwax,Bolts,Bolt Caps3-6.71%0.00%-3.98%
HodesChemicals,Drains Cleaners3-31.05%0.00%-14.15%
HodesHand Tools1-4.49%0.00%-4.49%
HodesHose, Hose Clamps, Hose Ends1-7.41%0.00%-7.41%
HodesPVC Schedule 40 Fittings44-27.27%0.00%-12.07%
HodesPVC Schedule 80 Fittings8-5.71%0.00%-2.76%
HodesCPVC Fittings1-3.45%0.00%-3.45%
HoneywellHeating/Cooling Thermostat481.00%3.50%2.45%
HoneywellHeating Controls-Repair/Repl. parts2581.00%92.18%4.33%
HoneywellGas Control Valves422.00%4.00%2.45%
HoneywellHydronics Controls1145.68%145.68%145.68%
HoneywellHydronics Operators (Zone Valves)15.00%5.00%5.00%
HoneywellHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)103.00%3.00%3.00%
HoneywellMotor Controls, Relays and Capacitors52.49%2.50%2.50%
KohlerCast Iron Fixtures13.67%3.67%3.67%
KohlerManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts219.00%50.86%11.00%
Legend Valve & FtgCast Brass Pressure (Sweat)118.66%8.72%8.69%
MilwaukeeBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)185.26%5.29%5.26%
MoenFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs14.54%4.54%4.54%
MoenFaucet Parts32.28%141.30%48.65%
NibcoBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare288.66%8.75%8.70%
P V C DWV FittingsPVC DWV Fittings27811.10%23.54%23.19%
Pipe - GenericCopper Tubing96-0.21%5.92%4.04%
Sioux ChiefFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors115.36%15.36%15.36%
Sioux ChiefHose & Supply Box4-9.92%0.00%-8.31%
ViegaPexPEX Fittings and Manifolds1-57.48%0.00%-57.48%
WatcoTubular Brass259.02%150.00%104.51%
WatcoTubular Plastic52.12%59.06%31.74%
ZurnFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs128.54%28.54%28.54%