11/09/18 11:22:08.

Total Prices Changed: 28349
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
BascoFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)31-14.18%17.88%-6.10%
MissionTransition Couplings221.51%20.02%4.03%
Brass CraftWater Heater Elements & Misc1010.00%10.00%10.00%
Brass CraftFaucet Parts25.98%6.02%6.00%
Brass CraftSupplies & Stops128-47.22%17.91%4.96%
Brass CraftGas Connectors & Integral Stops13-7.56%15.50%5.39%
Brass CraftBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare6-9.40%5.06%-3.71%
CozyFloor/ Wall Furnaces/ Unit Heaters205.69%11.94%7.87%
ChicagoFaucet Parts1-2.92%0.00%-2.92%
Cash AcmeSupplies & Stops2811.11%12.77%11.79%
Cash AcmeBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug611.86%12.77%12.33%
Cash AcmePressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain211.36%11.41%11.38%
Cash AcmeBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare1111.51%12.90%12.23%
Cash AcmeTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors112.09%12.09%12.09%
Cash AcmePEX Fittings and Manifolds7410.53%13.64%12.13%
DeltaCloset Repair Specialties53.04%3.08%3.06%
DeltaFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs2280.33%9.49%4.93%
DeltaFaucet Parts18931.45%21.74%5.29%
DeltaBath, Sink & Lav Drains16.25%6.25%6.25%
DeltaHand Showers & Accessories132.01%5.91%3.25%
ElmdorAccess Doors19-63.65%0.00%-53.91%
ElkayStainless Steel Fixtures3534.48%5.56%4.99%
ElkayFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)34.76%5.00%4.84%
ElkayDrinking Fountains224.89%5.39%5.07%
ElkayWater Coolers2074.93%5.19%5.00%
FluidmasterCloset Repair Specialties134.87%5.07%5.00%
FluidmasterSupplies & Stops875.91%6.12%6.01%
FluidmasterHose, Hose Clamps, Hose Ends35.97%6.03%6.00%
FlorestoneFiberglass267.51%7.53%7.53%
FlorestoneTerrazzo & Molded Stone957.52%7.53%7.53%
FlorestoneFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)17.51%7.51%7.51%
Halsey-TaylorDrinking Fountains194.93%5.08%5.01%
Halsey-TaylorWater Coolers454.17%5.32%4.98%
HodesFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)810.00%33.37%16.94%
HodesGarbage Disposals175.21%33.45%8.64%
HodesFlush Valves5710.87%24.69%11.35%
HodesFlush Valve Parts99-64.71%25.05%10.12%
HodesBallcocks/ Float Valves281.14%15.31%9.66%
HodesCloset Repair Specialties228-5.54%69.52%12.57%
HodesWater Heater Elements & Misc1211.07%85.23%17.83%
HodesPipe Insulation810.87%11.29%11.04%
HodesThermocouples/Pilot Burners/Generators9710.87%13.51%11.14%
HodesHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)117.25%35.65%18.73%
HodesGauges/ Thermometers1011.07%11.16%11.13%
HodesRoof Flashings1217.58%17.71%17.64%
HodesFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs190-9.06%35.05%12.78%
HodesFaucet Parts258-45.96%59.04%14.15%
HodesReplacement Stems & Seats642-17.98%85.53%12.46%
HodesBath, Sink & Lav Drains1157.41%33.40%14.09%
HodesBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys754.20%76.71%15.37%
HodesHand Showers & Accessories215.56%17.68%8.84%
HodesSupplies & Stops258-17.70%53.08%14.15%
HodesTubular Brass1915.88%57.26%15.83%
HodesTubular Plastic457.69%17.90%11.43%
HodesTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges499.52%33.48%15.21%
HodesGas Connectors & Integral Stops806.32%41.94%11.22%
HodesBronze Valves (Std.)541.61%34.07%12.92%
HodesBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug130-25.99%32.12%14.84%
HodesPVC Valves611.07%17.56%12.18%
HodesCPVC Valves711.05%11.35%11.16%
HodesGas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory1611.06%13.71%11.61%
HodesWall Hydrants10611.05%17.70%12.48%
HodesPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain217.24%25.02%17.75%
HodesFlexible Plastic Service & Yard Pipe159-50.50%56.91%13.45%
HodesCopper Tubing511.16%17.24%12.47%
HodesCommon Pipe Supports & Straps102-20.62%22.22%9.71%
HodesChannel Framing & Fittings137.48%12.50%10.98%
HodesAnchors, Studs57.14%10.88%8.05%
HodesMalleable Iron 150lb. Standard31411.08%18.31%17.56%
HodesRepair Clamps & Compression Fittings139.68%12.20%11.10%
HodesDielectric Unions101-46.97%25.02%3.39%
HodesSteel Nipples-Standard Welded219-50.11%17.65%10.25%
HodesBrass Nipples9317.17%17.93%17.63%
HodesChrome Plated Brass Nipples2217.56%17.80%17.67%
HodesStainless Steel Nipples6133.06%33.70%33.33%
HodesWrot Copper Pressure (Sweat)3595.13%43.45%10.04%
HodesPress Connect Copper Water Fittings1806.35%83.62%16.16%
HodesBrass 125lb. Screwed Fittings13311.08%25.24%17.46%
HodesBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare211-33.67%25.93%12.56%
HodesStainless Steel Forged Screwed&Socket Weld8033.03%33.58%33.33%
HodesCopper & Brass DWV Fittings (sweat)676.33%164.34%16.10%
HodesFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors247.44%17.84%10.26%
HodesHose & Supply Box267.52%17.91%14.20%
HodesAccess Doors197.47%17.69%9.98%
HodesTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors187.35%17.67%10.89%
HodesNo Hub Couplings157.49%17.80%10.89%
HodesTransition Couplings847.39%17.79%10.81%
HodesSoldering/Lead Products177.56%17.69%12.84%
HodesJoint Compounds,Putty,Caulk406.98%33.58%16.37%
HodesBowlwax,Bolts,Bolt Caps56-4.16%33.45%13.19%
HodesChemicals,Drains Cleaners3810.96%17.73%16.74%
HodesThreadcutting & Penetrating Oil611.03%17.66%13.26%
HodesSewage Ejectors,Basins Accy.110.78%10.78%10.78%
HodesWater Filters/Treatment3811.01%11.19%11.11%
HodesHand Tools1147.50%48.15%11.59%
HodesSewer & Drain Cleaning155.26%11.14%8.01%
HodesPacking,sheet Rubber108.33%11.11%10.29%
HodesO-Rings,stoppers,Washers667.69%350.00%18.48%
HodesHose, Hose Clamps, Hose Ends287.14%25.00%11.21%
HodesPVC DWV Fittings37.55%17.79%12.15%
HodesPVC Schedule 40 Fittings163.85%26.67%10.12%
HodesPVC Insert Fittings50-34.21%144.38%20.02%
HodesCPVC Fittings136.34%11.23%9.29%
HodesPlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs566.67%17.71%10.88%
Jones StephensFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)29.90%9.98%9.94%
Jones StephensCloset Repair Specialties139.96%10.05%10.01%
Jones StephensFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs710.00%10.00%10.00%
Jones StephensFaucet Parts69.99%10.01%10.00%
Jones StephensBath, Sink & Lav Drains569.64%10.38%10.00%
Jones StephensBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys29.97%10.04%10.00%
Jones StephensBathroom Accessories279.99%10.01%10.00%
Jones StephensTubular Brass429.57%10.21%9.99%
Jones StephensTubular Plastic19.68%9.68%9.68%
Jones StephensTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges399.62%10.53%9.99%
Jones StephensPVC Valves139.98%10.08%10.02%
Jones StephensRepair Clamps & Compression Fittings119.98%10.01%9.99%
Jones StephensCast Brass Pressure (Sweat)69.94%10.10%10.03%
Jones StephensBrass 125lb. Screwed Fittings110.02%10.02%10.02%
Jones StephensCopper & Brass DWV Fittings (sweat)19.99%9.99%9.99%
Jones StephensFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors129.96%10.02%9.99%
Jones StephensCarriers, Cleanouts319.97%10.04%10.00%
Jones StephensGrates & Frames39.99%10.04%10.02%
Jones StephensNo Hub Soil Specials229.97%10.04%10.00%
Jones StephensCleanout Caps & Plugs510.00%10.01%10.00%
Jones StephensBowlwax,Bolts,Bolt Caps79.92%10.04%9.98%
Jones StephensO-Rings,stoppers,Washers297.69%12.50%9.92%
Jones StephensPVC DWV Fittings69.99%10.01%10.00%
Jay R. SmithFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors559.99%10.19%9.60%
Jay R. SmithCarriers, Cleanouts589.94%26.35%10.83%
Jay R. SmithAccess Doors299.21%26.45%11.67%
Jay R. SmithTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors710.00%10.03%10.01%
Jay R. SmithCleanout Caps & Plugs69.38%10.34%9.89%
KohlerCast Iron Fixtures224.45%15.00%12.40%
KohlerAcrylic Fixtures315.00%15.00%15.00%
KohlerStainless Steel Fixtures242.11%7.00%3.15%
KohlerFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)2260.50%35.48%8.94%
KohlerManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts83190.76%100.00%13.96%
KohlerFlush Valves313.00%3.01%3.00%
KohlerFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs8071.67%20.00%6.53%
KohlerFaucet Parts222-3.97%10.04%4.92%
KohlerBath, Sink & Lav Drains940.26%31.64%13.73%
KohlerBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys73.27%3.27%3.27%
KohlerHand Showers & Accessories185.00%10.10%8.91%
KohlerSupplies & Stops510.00%10.06%10.03%
KohlerTubular Brass430.75%29.66%11.82%
Hackney-LadishCarbon Steel Butt Weld2507.28%8.11%7.47%
MoenStainless Steel Fixtures124.34%4.37%4.36%
MoenFlush Valves54.36%4.36%4.36%
MoenFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs12672.40%4.64%4.36%
MoenFaucet Parts3483.88%8.36%4.41%
MoenBath, Sink & Lav Drains184.31%4.38%4.36%
MoenHand Showers & Accessories2144.32%4.43%4.36%
MoenCarriers, Cleanouts534.29%8.33%4.44%
No Hub Ftg-GenericNo Hub Soil Specials33.95%13.74%7.27%
PfisterFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs5184.00%13.51%5.56%
PfisterFaucet Parts33793.70%71.85%5.93%
PfisterBath, Sink & Lav Drains234.55%6.00%5.31%
PfisterBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys214.00%5.73%5.24%
PfisterHand Showers & Accessories85.26%6.06%5.75%
Plastic FittingsPVC Sewer Fittings - ASTM D-303457-39.04%72.68%0.85%
RheemResidential Electric863.59%65.84%64.15%
RheemWater Heater Elements & Misc1621.44%1.64%1.51%
RheemCommercial Electric512.98%13.02%13.01%
RheemHydronics Systems & Accessories31.49%1.51%1.50%
RuudWater Heater Elements & Misc11.51%1.51%1.51%
SpeakmanFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs33.82%4.22%3.96%
SpeakmanFaucet Parts14.17%4.17%4.17%
SpeakmanHand Showers & Accessories103.45%4.88%4.09%
SnappyGas Vent Fittings21-10.01%0.00%-9.99%
SnappyFurnace Pipe391-10.18%0.00%-10.00%
SnappyFurnace Pipe Fittings1826-44.14%11.24%-9.94%
SnappyDrain Pans11-10.01%0.00%-9.42%
SnappyClothes Dryer Vent Specialties26-10.05%0.00%-10.00%
TacoCirculating Pumps692.90%21.69%3.58%
GastiteCorrugated SS Tubing77-18.23%5.06%4.63%
GastiteCorrugated SS Tube Fittings1094.76%6.67%5.06%
WeldbendCarbon Steel Butt Weld30.00%7.53%5.02%