05/09/19 11:50:38.

Total Prices Changed: 7177
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
American Water HtrResidential Gas Fired214.36%15.54%14.95%
American Water HtrWater Heater Elements & Misc160.00%13.59%7.48%
American Water HtrCommercial Electric512.17%17.84%15.58%
American StandardAcrylic Fixtures5-1.09%4.87%0.62%
American StandardManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts900-25.00%100.00%16.72%
American StandardFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs56-9.76%8.77%7.10%
American StandardHand Showers & Accessories107.53%9.09%8.09%
A.O. SmithResidential Gas Fired1-2.41%0.00%-2.41%
A.O. SmithIndirect-Fired Water Heaters/Storage Tanks2-19.40%82.30%31.45%
A.O. SmithWater Heater Elements & Misc7-0.85%13.35%3.50%
A.O. SmithCommercial Gas1-2.23%0.00%-2.23%
A.O. SmithCommercial Electric3133.92%159.40%97.77%
Bonny ForgeCarbon Steel Butt Weld812.50%19.26%15.04%
BurnhamBoilers-Cast Iron Residential16-3.54%8.16%5.00%
BurnhamBoilers-Steel14.94%4.94%4.94%
BurnhamBoilers-Cast Iron Commercial144.99%8.14%5.45%
BurnhamRadiation-Misc2-1.77%5.07%1.65%
BurnhamHydronics Controls4-6.26%4.73%-0.12%
Apollo ValveBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug108.00%15.73%8.81%
Apollo ValvePressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain62.81%8.19%7.20%
Camco Mfg.Water Heater Elements & Misc384.87%7.69%5.09%
CozyFloor/ Wall Furnaces/ Unit Heaters323.48%17.26%4.79%
ChicagoFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs2-4.17%4.36%0.10%
ChicagoFaucet Parts81.98%2.01%2.00%
Commercial EnamelCast Iron Fixtures752-23.11%94.60%19.15%
Commercial EnamelFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)215.06%22.30%16.27%
DeltaFaucet Parts15.01%5.01%5.01%
AnvilGrooved End Fittings9007.99%8.01%8.00%
GroheFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs60.51%14.29%7.64%
GroheFaucet Parts80-50.00%1128.57%17.09%
HodesFlush Valves30-31.80%0.00%-11.77%
HodesFlush Valve Parts76-35.73%24.50%-10.36%
HodesBallcocks/ Float Valves7-19.39%47.37%-7.41%
HodesCloset Repair Specialties25-30.22%7.79%-20.10%
HodesFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs31-33.16%0.00%-18.21%
HodesFaucet Parts10-33.86%184.17%-0.10%
HodesReplacement Stems & Seats204-59.61%53.07%-16.04%
HodesBath, Sink & Lav Drains5-29.66%0.00%-21.65%
HodesBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys5-30.45%36.36%-8.03%
HodesSupplies & Stops17-15.03%0.00%-11.46%
HodesTubular Brass1-26.78%0.00%-26.78%
HodesGas Connectors & Integral Stops14-18.66%0.00%-12.61%
HodesBronze Valves (Std.)3-10.00%0.00%-9.99%
HodesBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug17-27.36%0.00%-13.61%
HodesWall Hydrants140.76%40.76%40.76%
HodesFlexible Plastic Service & Yard Pipe6-15.04%0.00%-12.39%
HodesMalleable Iron 150lb. Standard195-10.47%0.00%-9.97%
HodesDielectric Unions57-10.06%0.00%-9.81%
HodesSteel Nipples-Standard Welded220-10.53%0.00%-7.82%
HodesBrass Nipples93-15.20%0.00%-14.99%
HodesChrome Plated Brass Nipples22-10.07%0.00%-9.96%
HodesStainless Steel Nipples61-10.23%0.00%-9.99%
HodesWrot Copper Pressure (Sweat)254-60.90%0.00%-11.21%
HodesPress Connect Copper Water Fittings189-10.18%55.35%-8.59%
HodesBrass 125lb. Screwed Fittings129-10.07%0.00%-5.73%
HodesBrass Slip Joint, Compression. Flare78-26.46%0.00%-12.44%
HodesStainless Steel Forged Screwed&Socket Weld80-10.12%0.00%-9.97%
HodesCopper & Brass DWV Fittings (sweat)68-26.92%0.00%-10.25%
HodesNo Hub Couplings5-33.33%0.00%-22.90%
HodesTransition Couplings29-52.32%0.00%-20.95%
HodesSoldering/Lead Products2-16.23%0.00%-14.10%
HodesJoint Compounds,Putty,Caulk1-19.75%0.00%-19.75%
HodesBowlwax,Bolts,Bolt Caps2-16.74%7.85%-4.44%
HodesHand Tools2-10.00%45.52%17.76%
HodesPVC DWV Fittings191-54.08%0.00%-31.01%
HodesPVC Schedule 40 Fittings6-5.21%0.00%-4.98%
HodesPVC Insert Fittings51-5.23%0.00%-4.98%
HodesCPVC Fittings2-42.97%0.00%-40.16%
HodesPlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs4-33.71%0.00%-30.60%
Mall Iron GenericMalleable Iron 300lb.28.00%8.00%8.00%
Pipe - GenericCopper Tubing961.18%29.17%4.56%
SporlanRefrigeration Valves19742.70%91.75%4.74%
GastiteCorrugated SS Tubing128.39%28.39%28.39%
GastiteCorrugated SS Tube Fittings25.03%43.43%24.23%