07/09/19 11:23:48.

Total Prices Changed: 6094
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
ABS Ftg GenericABS DWV Fittings27.49%7.52%7.50%
American StandardFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)912.50%12.50%12.50%
American ValveFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs3213.73%32.14%16.25%
American ValveBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug414.88%14.99%14.93%
ChampionSprinkler Controllers & Valves116.96%7.04%7.00%
ChampionSprinkler Heads & Emitters86.84%7.00%6.96%
CraneTerrazzo & Molded Stone411.38%7.14%2.86%
CPVC Pipe-GenericCPVC Pressure pipe15.21%5.21%5.21%
DearbornTubular Brass334.99%5.02%5.00%
FluidmasterCloset Repair Specialties213.97%15.05%9.22%
FluidmasterSupplies & Stops878.77%9.12%8.99%
FluidmasterHose, Hose Clamps, Hose Ends38.98%9.06%9.01%
Fasteners-GenericScrews, Lags, Toggles1048.99%9.21%9.09%
HammondBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)3174.16%5.84%4.45%
HammondIron Body Industrial Valves (Rated)644.17%5.82%5.05%
HammondBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug2964.16%5.84%4.88%
Braukmann/HoneywelPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain113.49%3.51%3.50%
Braukmann/HoneywelMisc. steam,water, temp controls110.00%10.00%10.00%
HoneywellFurnace Filters73.49%3.51%3.50%
HoneywellHeating/Cooling Thermostat1343.00%15.57%5.31%
HoneywellHeating Controls-Repair/Repl. parts8130.46%37.72%4.40%
HoneywellGas Control Valves842.00%20.00%5.39%
HoneywellHydronics Controls243.50%11.78%7.03%
HoneywellHydronics Operators (Zone Valves)133.00%3.50%3.42%
HoneywellHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)32-12.96%10.00%1.51%
HoneywellMotor Controls, Relays and Capacitors63.00%3.01%3.00%
HoneywellSteam Heat Specialties/Valves &Traps273.49%10.00%3.74%
HoneywellDampers & Valves82.00%3.00%2.50%
MilwaukeeBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)184.16%4.17%4.17%
P V C DWV FittingsPVC DWV Fittings57.53%17.64%9.55%
P V C Pres. Ftg.PVC Schedule 40 Fittings3684.76%6.25%5.29%
P V C Pres. Ftg.PVC Schedule 80 Fittings3645.07%5.49%5.26%
P V C Pres. Ftg.PVC Insert Fittings1444.93%5.59%5.27%
Radiator SpecialtyO-Rings,stoppers,Washers42.92%3.26%3.04%
SpeakmanFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs35.02%11.88%7.32%
SpeakmanFaucet Parts17.69%7.69%7.69%
SpeakmanHand Showers & Accessories103.70%9.09%6.00%
SparcoHydronics Systems & Accessories13.34%3.34%3.34%
Specialty ProductsSupplies & Stops8814.76%15.26%15.01%
Specialty ProductsFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors30.09%0.19%0.16%
Specialty ProductsTest Balls, Plugs76.94%7.14%7.03%
Specialty ProductsPlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs234.85%32.35%10.00%
Toto USAChina Fixtures171.08%2.59%1.49%
Tubular ProductsCloset Repair Specialties35.00%5.01%5.00%
Tubular ProductsBath, Sink & Lav Drains72.99%3.01%3.00%
Tubular ProductsSupplies & Stops15.00%5.00%5.00%
Tubular ProductsTubular Brass1034.95%5.03%5.00%
Tubular ProductsTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges183.64%5.63%4.84%
WilkinsHydronics Systems & Accessories6410.00%11.11%10.14%
WilkinsBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)5910.00%10.08%10.02%
WilkinsIron Body Industrial Valves (Rated)6810.00%10.08%10.03%
WilkinsBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug3110.00%11.90%10.46%
WilkinsFire Protection Equipment4356.00%6.09%6.03%
WilkinsBackflow Preventers1062-29.21%21.38%4.69%
WilkinsPressure Regulator,Vacuum Breaker,Y Strain1580.00%25.00%9.68%
WilkinsTemp/Pressure Relief1610.00%12.12%10.85%
WilkinsDielectric Unions2410.03%13.64%11.79%
WilkinsCarriers, Cleanouts210.26%11.90%11.08%
WoodfordFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs7943.70%11.05%4.48%