03/11/19 10:38:14.

Total Prices Changed: 5045
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
ArmacellPipe Insulation6202.98%47.59%14.16%
BohnHeating Controls-Repair/Repl. parts1-63.53%0.00%-63.53%
BohnFans and Blowers1166.27%166.27%166.27%
Copper Pres. FtgHand Tools225.04%25.10%25.07%
Charlotte PipeHub & Spigot (Extra Heavy)239.27%9.31%9.29%
Charlotte PipeHub & Spigot (Extra Heavy)1279.22%9.41%9.29%
ElkayStainless Steel Fixtures2-4.84%0.00%-4.84%
HammondBronze Industrial Valves (Rated)613.08%3.11%3.09%
HammondIron Body Industrial Valves (Rated)213.09%3.09%2.94%
HammondBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug128-3.00%3.10%3.04%
Halsey-TaylorWater Coolers1156.73%156.73%156.73%
Hart & CooleyRegisters & Grilles2929-34.56%48.34%32.47%
Hart & CooleyDampers & Valves605.39%27.97%25.59%
JustStainless Steel Fixtures1414.99%5.02%5.00%
MoenFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs25.22%5.23%5.22%
MoenFaucet Parts4-12.74%0.00%-12.71%
MoenCarriers, Cleanouts1-12.70%0.00%-12.70%
No Hub Ftg-GenericNo Hub Fittings2698.96%13.68%9.34%
No Hub Ftg-GenericNo Hub Soil Specials319.18%50.94%10.80%
Pipe - GenericCopper Tubing964.15%6.45%5.54%
Rectorseal Corp.Soldering/Lead Products127.93%10.17%9.71%
Rectorseal Corp.Cements, Primers569.98%10.24%10.15%
Sioux ChiefHand Showers & Accessories131.01%31.01%31.01%
Sioux ChiefWrot Copper Pressure (Sweat)132.13%32.13%32.13%
Sioux ChiefFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors1-43.12%0.00%-43.12%
Specialty ProductsSupplies & Stops831.72%6.67%3.45%
TjernlundFurnace and Air Conditioner Accessories244.64%25.18%11.04%
Tyler PipeHub & Spigot Pipe89.28%67.69%42.77%
Tyler PipeCast Iron Hub & Spigot Fittings1989.17%13.67%9.49%
Tyler PipeHub & Spigot Gaskets814.94%15.42%15.11%
VictaulicGrooved End Fittings13322.51%109.80%39.57%