05/10/21 15:06:36.

Total Prices Changed: 37772
PricePoint Data Service Price Change Report
ManufacturerCommodity Group# ItemsMin % ChgMax % ChgAvg % Chg
ABS Ftg GenericABS DWV Fittings30210.91%18.22%11.77%
ABS Ftg GenericPlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs411.07%11.15%11.10%
Maax/AkerFiberglass4106.00%6.11%6.06%
Maax/AkerTerrazzo & Molded Stone256.00%7.41%6.22%
Maax/AkerAcrylic Fixtures1716.01%6.20%6.04%
American StandardEnamelled Steel Fixtures40.94%1.10%1.02%
American StandardCast Iron Fixtures13.03%3.03%3.03%
American StandardAcrylic Fixtures720.88%28.79%1.68%
American StandardChina Fixtures5592.01%8.09%2.95%
American StandardFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)570.96%1.27%1.12%
American StandardManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts3620.69%5.88%3.09%
American StandardFlush Valves190.99%3.10%2.23%
American StandardFlush Valve Parts22.86%3.33%3.09%
American StandardCloset Seats73.03%4.76%3.96%
American StandardFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs2290.68%5.02%2.63%
American StandardFaucet Parts23.23%3.39%3.31%
American StandardBath, Sink & Lav Drains100.72%4.00%1.66%
American StandardHand Showers & Accessories571.08%4.00%2.94%
American Metal PrdGas Vent Pipe1343.97%90.08%7.25%
American Metal PrdGas Vent Fittings3233.94%104.29%5.61%
American Metal PrdRoof Flashings1273.94%10.41%4.93%
American Metal PrdConductor Pipe23.99%4.00%4.00%
American Metal PrdDampers & Valves24.00%4.01%4.00%
American Metal PrdCommon Pipe Supports & Straps9-25.14%20.23%0.86%
B&K ProductsCloset Repair Specialties228.00%8.14%8.06%
B&K ProductsTest Balls, Plugs48.01%8.33%8.16%
Brass Pipe-GenericStainless Steel, Brass & Copper Pipe65.98%6.01%6.00%
BemisCloset Seats593.98%25.00%5.51%
B-LinePipe Hangers (Commercial,Indust.)1695.90%6.10%6.00%
B-LineChannel Framing & Fittings1380.06%25.00%10.18%
B-LineScrews, Lags, Toggles106.00%6.01%6.00%
Apollo ValvePress Connect Copper Water Fittings2405.95%12.00%6.89%
ChicagoDrinking Fountains45.00%5.00%5.00%
ChicagoFlush Valves155.00%5.01%5.00%
ChicagoFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs11404.99%8.66%5.00%
ChicagoFaucet Parts14444.40%5.88%5.00%
ChicagoReplacement Stems & Seats694.99%5.02%5.00%
ChicagoBath, Sink & Lav Drains94.98%5.01%5.00%
ChicagoBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys804.97%5.03%5.00%
ChicagoHand Showers & Accessories284.97%5.01%5.00%
ChicagoRestaurant & Resthome Faucets & Fittings1314.99%5.01%5.00%
ChicagoSupplies & Stops1254.98%5.02%5.00%
ChicagoGas Valves:Cocks,Laboratory524.98%5.01%5.00%
ChurchCloset Seats15.99%5.99%5.99%
CPVC Pipe-GenericCPVC Pressure pipe75.23%5.37%5.28%
Copper Pres. FtgWrot Copper Pressure (Sweat)23.99%4.01%4.00%
CPVC Ftgs-GenericCPVC Valves245.26%5.28%5.27%
CPVC Ftgs-GenericCPVC Fittings1045.25%10.39%8.45%
DeltaFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs82.00%2.02%2.01%
DeltaFaucet Parts80.03%2.75%1.94%
ElkayStainless Steel Fixtures174.98%19.22%12.84%
Fasteners-GenericScrews, Lags, Toggles1247.87%8.13%8.00%
FerncoTransition Couplings26.01%6.06%6.04%
FlorestoneFiberglass265.97%6.45%6.09%
FlorestoneTerrazzo & Molded Stone955.88%6.55%6.12%
FlorestoneFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)112.64%12.64%12.64%
AnvilGrooved End Fittings9005.99%6.01%6.00%
GerberChina Fixtures2822.44%17.09%3.77%
GerberFaucet Parts172.38%5.56%3.73%
GroheFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs1272.04%5.56%3.07%
GroheFaucet Parts8632.04%5.56%3.17%
Hangers & StrapsCommon Pipe Supports & Straps153.23%10.33%4.95%
Hart & CooleyRegisters & Grilles13037.95%36.41%10.45%
Hart & CooleyDampers & Valves78.98%14.46%11.33%
HoneywellHeating Controls-Repair/Repl. parts33.01%70.67%43.05%
Jones StephensCloset Repair Specialties6-29.40%13.04%-13.90%
Jones StephensHand Showers & Accessories1-12.46%0.00%-12.46%
Jones StephensTubular Brass1-25.63%0.00%-25.63%
Jones StephensTubular Misc./Chain Stays,wall flanges2-26.94%19.85%-3.54%
Jones StephensBowlwax,Bolts,Bolt Caps1-27.60%0.00%-27.60%
Jones StephensO-Rings,stoppers,Washers4-22.35%0.00%-18.26%
Jay R. SmithFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors534.70%5.09%4.99%
Jay R. SmithCarriers, Cleanouts584.91%5.04%5.00%
Jay R. SmithAccess Doors294.73%5.15%4.99%
Jay R. SmithTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors64.99%5.03%5.01%
Jay R. SmithCleanout Caps & Plugs64.26%5.41%4.98%
KohlerCast Iron Fixtures5140.18%7.92%3.51%
KohlerAcrylic Fixtures2330.18%6.63%1.80%
KohlerCorian Fixtures1083.90%3.98%3.91%
KohlerChina Fixtures1300-30.20%23.32%3.28%
KohlerStainless Steel Fixtures801.00%7.51%6.50%
KohlerFixture Accessories (Frames,Grips,Jet Kits)4202.34%7.56%2.94%
KohlerManufacturer Supplied Repair Parts12504-9895.00%540.00%1.85%
KohlerFlush Valves313.50%3.51%3.50%
KohlerCloset Seats1832.50%4.66%4.10%
KohlerFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs8071.50%5.52%3.62%
KohlerFaucet Parts3231.52%4.66%3.33%
KohlerBath, Sink & Lav Drains802.50%2.54%2.51%
KohlerBrass Goods Misc.-Aerators/Furnace Keys73.58%3.58%3.58%
KohlerHand Showers & Accessories82.52%2.58%2.54%
KohlerSupplies & Stops112.50%2.54%2.51%
KohlerTubular Brass422.50%2.59%2.52%
LascoFiberglass6795.57%98.02%13.50%
LascoAcrylic Fixtures634.54%22.44%7.93%
LauFans and Blowers5317.40%12.14%9.85%
MoenStainless Steel Fixtures13.28%3.28%3.28%
MoenFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs462.50%7.70%3.94%
MoenFaucet Parts13192.30%5.88%3.58%
MoenBath, Sink & Lav Drains35.48%5.50%5.49%
MoenHand Showers & Accessories53.41%5.47%4.30%
MoenCarriers, Cleanouts623.31%5.48%3.52%
NibcoPVC Valves1011.11%11.11%11.11%
NibcoCPVC Valves611.11%11.11%11.11%
NDS Flo-ControlRepair Clamps & Compression Fittings343.07%3.12%3.09%
P V C DWV FittingsPVC DWV Fittings27818.09%18.30%18.20%
Pipe - GenericCopper Tubing966.38%9.45%8.00%
PfisterFaucet Parts123.42%3.60%3.50%
P V C Pres. Ftg.PVC Valves735.25%5.28%5.26%
P V C Pres. Ftg.PVC Schedule 40 Fittings3704.81%18.33%5.33%
P V C Pres. Ftg.PVC Schedule 80 Fittings3645.08%75.46%8.90%
P V C Pres. Ftg.PVC Insert Fittings1445.03%5.65%5.27%
Plastic FittingsPlastic Spec. Hangers/test plugs29.66%10.58%10.12%
RheemResidential Gas Fired478.26%9.05%8.85%
RheemResidential Electric368.01%19.26%9.30%
RheemIndirect-Fired Water Heaters/Storage Tanks48.99%9.00%9.00%
RheemCommercial Gas19.01%9.01%9.01%
RheemCommercial Electric418.96%19.28%10.56%
RheemBoilers-Cast Iron Commercial28.99%9.01%9.00%
RheemBoilers-Copper Commercial28.99%9.01%9.00%
SterlingChina Fixtures145.51%11.76%8.59%
SterlingStainless Steel Fixtures246.00%6.04%6.02%
SporlanRefrigeration Valves1925-65.19%250.56%4.90%
Selkirk MetalbestoGas Vent Pipe529.03%9.26%9.11%
Selkirk MetalbestoGas Vent Fittings1447.12%9.56%9.10%
Selkirk MetalbestoAll Fuel Chimney Ftg & Pipe1462.84%2.98%2.93%
SloanFlush Valves564.99%5.01%5.00%
SloanFlush Valve Parts2352.63%42.79%4.16%
SloanFaucets, Fillers, Bibbs854.96%9.09%5.11%
SloanFaucet Parts164.63%5.03%4.94%
Solar GenericSolar Water Heaters/Storage Tanks18.99%8.99%8.99%
Specialty ProductsSupplies & Stops4-34.58%0.00%-31.26%
SwanFiberglass473-24.27%11.11%5.90%
TacoHydronics Systems & Accessories124.87%5.12%5.00%
TacoHydronics Controls24.99%5.00%5.00%
TacoHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)234.80%5.26%4.99%
TacoCirculating Pumps4961.99%8.10%4.89%
Weil-McLainIndirect-Fired Water Heaters/Storage Tanks84.10%6.15%5.04%
Weil-McLainBoilers-Cast Iron Residential9643.01%50.00%5.45%
Weil-McLainBoilers-Copper Residential33.20%5.36%3.95%
Weil-McLainRadiation-Cast Iron1184.17%50.00%6.82%
Weil-McLainRadiation-Fin Tube65.17%7.69%6.46%
Weil-McLainHydronic Specialties (bleeds,drains)45.21%5.43%5.35%
UponorPEX Fittings and Manifolds50.38%1.90%1.00%
WebstoneHydronics Systems & Accessories371.45%10.02%3.28%
WebstoneBronze Valves (Std.)21.86%1.86%1.86%
WebstoneBall/Butterfly/Lubr. Plug101.68%7.54%4.93%
WebstonePEX Fittings and Manifolds115.00%15.00%15.00%
Waste KingGarbage Disposals14.49%4.49%4.49%
ZurnFlush Valves95.00%5.05%5.01%
ZurnBackwater Valves115.00%5.04%5.01%
ZurnWall Hydrants704.95%5.07%5.01%
ZurnFloor/Roof Drains,Interceptors733-39.24%10.09%5.02%
ZurnCarriers, Cleanouts2144.99%6.02%5.07%
ZurnAccess Doors2385.00%5.56%5.08%
ZurnTrap Primers,Water Hammer Arrestors105.00%5.16%5.07%